glass city auto center
Glass City Auto Center is a car dealer in Carroll, Ohio, offering quality vehicles and a transparent, customer-focused buying experience.
Financing not verifiedBHPH Finder score 5.6/10
Open now · closes 6:00 PM3265 Old Columbus Rd NW, Carroll, OH 43112Published · Details verified

Google rating
5.0 / 5
Reviews
6
Hours today
10:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Best for
Local buyers seeking a transparent and honest vehicle purchasing experience in Carroll.
About glass city auto center
Glass City Auto Center is a car dealer at 3265 Old Columbus Rd NW in Carroll, Ohio. The dealership maintains a selective inventory of quality vehicles and provides a straightforward purchasing experience for local buyers.
Staff at Glass City Auto Center assist customers with trade-in valuations and provide detailed information about vehicle history and performance. The dealership operates six days a week, closing on Sundays to accommodate local schedules. Buyers can contact the team through their website or by phone to discuss vehicle availability and transaction details.
Does glass city auto center offer in-house financing?
Unknown. We could not read the dealer's website (glasscityautocenter.com/contact) to confirm its financing terms; it appears here because Google returns it for buy here pay here searches in Carroll. Call and ask before visiting.
How BHPH Finder scores glass city auto center: 5.6 out of 10
- Google reputation (5 rating, 6 reviews)
- 5.1 / 6
- Has a website we could read
- 0.5 / 1
- Financing terms not verified
- 0 / 1
- Prints a down payment figure
- 0 / 0.5
- Says it reports payments to credit bureaus
- 0 / 0.5
- Open on Sundays
- 0 / 0.25
- Verified by the owner
- 0 / 0.75
The score weighs Google reputation by review volume (up to 6 points) and adds what the dealer's own website verifiably advertises. It is BHPH Finder's editorial rating, not a customer rating. How it works.
What does glass city auto center offer?
- Vehicle sales
- Trade-in appraisals
- Customer consultations
- Used car inventory
Why customers choose glass city auto center
Honest and helpful staff
Smooth transaction process
Quality vehicle selection
- Located at 3265 Old Columbus Rd NW in Carroll, Ohio
- Open Monday through Friday from 10:00 AM to 6:00 PM
- Saturday operating hours from 10:00 AM to 2:00 PM
- Offers trade-in services for customers
- Maintains a 5-star rating based on customer reviews
When is glass city auto center open?
| Monday | 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM |
| Tuesday | 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM |
| Wednesday | 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM |
| Thursday | 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM |
| Friday | 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM |
| Saturday | 10:00 AM – 2:00 PM |
| Sunday | Closed |
Where is glass city auto center located?
3265 Old Columbus Rd NW, Carroll, OH 43112What do customers say about glass city auto center?
I highly recommend them. I appreciated the common sense on which they operate. I found them to be welcoming, thoughtful and honest. The knowledge of their vehicles was evident and they could answer my questions right on the spot. It was also clear to me that they are very selective about what vehicles they choose to sell on their lot. I will be certain to look to them again for my future car/truck needs.
Had a smooth transaction at Glass city over the weekend. Got a good trade in value for my car and I am happy with the truck I got from them! Good communication, Good value, Good people!
Very Informative and good people, they helped me to make sure i was getting the best deal i could and making sure that they were selling a good working car, i highly recommend them for any new car buyers and or people looking for a car, they will not steer you wrong. I LOVE MY CAR🙏🏼🤝🏻
A good, honest, all-American car dealership! Great guys and an easy buying process. I took home a nice quality ride for a great price!
Questions about glass city auto center
What are the business hours for Glass City Auto Center?
Glass City Auto Center is open Monday through Friday from 10:00 AM to 6:00 PM and Saturday from 10:00 AM to 2:00 PM. The dealership is closed on Sundays.
Does Glass City Auto Center accept trade-ins?
Glass City Auto Center accepts trade-ins as part of the vehicle purchase process. Recent customers reported receiving competitive trade-in values for their vehicles.
How can I contact Glass City Auto Center?
Glass City Auto Center can be reached by phone at 740-304-8036 or through their official website contact page.


