Next Car Imports Nc
Next Car Imports NC is a Raleigh-based dealership providing vehicle sales and customer service from their location on Tryon Road.
Financing not verifiedBHPH Finder score 5.6/10
Open now · closes 6:00 PM501 Tryon Rd, Raleigh, NC 27603Published · Details verified

Google rating
4.3 / 5
Reviews
134
Hours today
9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Best for
Local buyers in Raleigh seeking pre-owned vehicles and personalized customer service.
About Next Car Imports Nc
Next Car Imports NC is a dealership at 501 Tryon Rd in Raleigh, North Carolina. The business offers vehicle sales and provides customer assistance for those looking to purchase pre-owned cars and trucks in the local area. The dealership operates from Monday to Friday, 9:00 AM to 6:00 PM, and on Saturdays from 10:00 AM to 5:00 PM.
Customers can visit the showroom to view available inventory or contact the sales team at 984-989-5000 for specific inquiries. The staff provides service throughout the week to assist with the vehicle buying process. The dealership maintains a presence in the Raleigh community and is closed on Sundays.
Does Next Car Imports Nc offer in-house financing?
Unknown. We could not read the dealer's website (nextcarimportnc.com) to confirm its financing terms; it appears here because Google returns it for buy here pay here searches in Raleigh. Call and ask before visiting.
How BHPH Finder scores Next Car Imports Nc: 5.6 out of 10
- Google reputation (4.3 rating, 134 reviews)
- 5.1 / 6
- Has a website we could read
- 0.5 / 1
- Financing terms not verified
- 0 / 1
- Prints a down payment figure
- 0 / 0.5
- Says it reports payments to credit bureaus
- 0 / 0.5
- Open on Sundays
- 0 / 0.25
- Verified by the owner
- 0 / 0.75
The score weighs Google reputation by review volume (up to 6 points) and adds what the dealer's own website verifiably advertises. It is BHPH Finder's editorial rating, not a customer rating. How it works.
What does Next Car Imports Nc offer?
- Used vehicle sales
- Sales staff assistance
- In-person vehicle consultations
- Automotive inventory access
Why customers choose Next Car Imports Nc
Helpful customer service
Efficient buying process
Mixed reports on vehicle reliability
- Located at 501 Tryon Rd, Raleigh, NC 27603
- Open six days a week for customer inquiries
- Maintains a 4.3 star rating based on 134 reviews
- Staff available via phone at 984-989-5000
When is Next Car Imports Nc open?
| Monday | 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM |
| Tuesday | 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM |
| Wednesday | 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM |
| Thursday | 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM |
| Friday | 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM |
| Saturday | 10:00 AM – 5:00 PM |
| Sunday | Closed |
Where is Next Car Imports Nc located?
501 Tryon Rd, Raleigh, NC 27603What do customers say about Next Car Imports Nc?
I went to take five to get my oil changed . Due to my father passing away who used to be my mechanic . I had to go to somewhere else. I went to the top five on 2870 Rogers Rd. and Wake Forest the two guys are waiting on me was Markeith and Aiden those two guys was awesome. They told me everything that they were gonna check. They even gave me a checklist of what they did check and left an NA of what they did not check. They even gave me a discount on my next visit. They was very professional and told me step-by-step of everything that they was doing. They didn’t not go up under my hood and just start working then bill me. It was very friendly. They talked me through the whole thing which I know the procedures due to my father being a mechanic,They still talked me through the hold procedures. These guys were awesome. Place was clean . Two thumbs up 👍 . Needed a oil change are other services visit the Take five on 2870 Rogers Rd. it was a pleasant service.
I recently purchased a truck here and had a fantastic experience from start to finish. The staff was knowledgeable, friendly, and never pushy, which made the whole process feel easy and stress-free. They took the time to answer all my questions and helped me find exactly what I was looking for. The buying process was smooth, transparent, and efficient, and I really appreciated the professionalism throughout. I'm extremely happy with my new truck and would definitely recommend this place to anyone looking for a great vehicle and top-notch customer service. Shukran for everything Brother Daoud and Brother Mike! May Allah continue to bless you both always, Mrs. RareBreed RABB~
Great service from Carlos. He went out of his way to get things done for the purchase of my car. Exceptional customer service. I would highly recommend going here.
I purchased a 2016 Range Rover Sport and these guys went above and beyond to make sure I was happy. I appreciate the kindness that I was shown especially by Mr. Carlos. He's a great person. If you want to walk away happy with your purchase go to Next Car Imports.
I bought a 2017 Chevrolet Trax from here day of halloween 2025. I’ve had nothing but issues with this car the original price was 6,999 and i barely talked them down to 6,500 keep in mind this was my replacement vehicle after a deer totaled my other car. i paid over a thousand out of pocket and have been fixing this car since the first week. Serpatine belt went out and then i had to replace the thermostat and water pump. This is ridiculous i’ve had a million issues and lost all my money on this car. turns out it has a giant oil leak that has been there way before i got the car. it’s damn near totaled.
Questions about Next Car Imports Nc
What are the business hours for Next Car Imports NC?
Next Car Imports NC is open Monday through Friday from 9:00 AM to 6:00 PM and Saturday from 10:00 AM to 5:00 PM. The dealership is closed on Sundays.
Where is Next Car Imports NC located?
Next Car Imports NC is located at 501 Tryon Rd, Raleigh, NC 27603. This facility serves the Raleigh area and surrounding communities.
How can I contact Next Car Imports NC for vehicle availability?
Next Car Imports NC can be reached by phone at 984-989-5000. Potential buyers may also visit their website at http://nextcarimportnc.com/ to view information.



