supplier · Winter Haven, FL

Hillman Motors

Hillman Motors is a Winter Haven boat dealer selling Stingray, Crest, Viaggio, and Suzuki models since 1989.

4.2(104 reviews)

Financing not verifiedBHPH Finder score 6/10

Open now · closes 6:00 PM1606 Havendale Blvd NW, Winter Haven, FL 33881

Published · Details verified · Updated

Hillman Motors, buy here pay here car dealer in Winter Haven, FL

Google rating

4.2 / 5

Reviews

104

Hours today

9:00 AM – 6:00 PM

Vehicles in stock

11

About Hillman Motors

Hillman Motors is a boat dealer located at 1606 Havendale Blvd NW in Winter Haven, Florida. Since 1989, the business has specialized in the sale of marine vessels, offering a selection of Stingray, Crest, Viaggio, and Suzuki models. The dealership serves customers in the Winter Haven area seeking new recreational watercraft and marine equipment.

The dealership operates Monday through Friday from 9:00 AM to 6:00 PM and Saturday from 10:00 AM to 2:00 PM. Hillman Motors is closed on Sundays. Interested buyers can reach the sales team at 863-967-4628 or visit their official website for inventory updates.

Does Hillman Motors offer in-house financing?

Unknown. We could not read the dealer's website (hillmanmotors.net) to confirm its financing terms; it appears here because Google returns it for buy here pay here searches in Winter Haven. Call and ask before visiting.

How BHPH Finder scores Hillman Motors: 6 out of 10
Google reputation (4.2 rating, 104 reviews)
5 / 6
Has a website we could read
1 / 1
Financing terms not verified
0 / 1
Prints a down payment figure
0 / 0.5
Says it reports payments to credit bureaus
0 / 0.5
Open on Sundays
0 / 0.25
Verified by the owner
0 / 0.75

The score weighs Google reputation by review volume (up to 6 points) and adds what the dealer's own website verifiably advertises. It is BHPH Finder's editorial rating, not a customer rating. How it works.

What financing does Hillman Motors offer?

  • Trade-ins accepted

What does Hillman Motors offer?

  • New boat sales
  • Suzuki marine dealership
  • Recreational boat inventory
  • Customer service and support

Why customers choose Hillman Motors

Personalized customer service

Concerns regarding warranty and repair communication

  • Established in 1989 in Winter Haven
  • Authorized dealer for Stingray, Crest, Viaggio, and Suzuki
  • Open six days a week for sales and service
  • Located on Havendale Blvd NW

When is Hillman Motors open?

Monday9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Tuesday9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Wednesday9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Thursday9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Friday9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Saturday10:00 AM – 2:00 PM
SundayClosed

Where is Hillman Motors located?

1606 Havendale Blvd NW, Winter Haven, FL 33881

Open in Google Maps

What do customers say about Hillman Motors?

5.0Nass grant3 months ago

Honest review, the owner AL, and the sales man Allen such a great human being. What a great exceptional service by hillman Motor.. The owner personally dropped the boat to my house from a long distance.. He helped me dock the Boat into the lake with 2+ hour labor.. No one else would do that.. And these guys didn't even charge me extra for this service.. For a brand new boat like this everybody would charge a lot more but they charge me Very fair price.. I would go back to buy another boat from this people again when I'm ready for a bigger one.. Five star ⭐️

5.0Grant Da month ago

The buying process was easy, their inventory is great, they’re very friendly, and customer service is fantastic. Thank you!

5.0Alex Rodriguez2 years ago

Integrity and excellence, Hillman Motors in Winter Haven went above and beyond. Al helped us get the dream boat for our son. He is a man of his word. Very pleased to have had the opportunity to do business there. I highly recommend them for your Recreational needs. I will definitely let all of my friends and family know that this is the place to go. He worked hard to get us a loan our family could afford . Thanks again for helping us out and making everything run smooth.

1.0William Rocci3 months ago

2020 201ds .This boat was built during COVID. Multiple issues occurred. One year after ownership, the cap of the boat cracked, I had to send it to stingray for warranty. I was with out my boat for about a year. When it came back, the wiring underneath the dashboard was a mess, lights horn bildge, radio didnt work .The engine was not hooked up to the controls. Hillman motors gave me problems, and insisted i was the problem. The form for the 2 bow choushions broke im multiple places. Stingray boats are not what they used to be. Knowing these problems now I would have bought a different brand.With a different dealer

1.0THE REVIEWER9 months ago

'Big Al' is not a professional owner. We've worked with them several times and they fail to accurately go up on their word. He only cares for money and more money. They proceeded to charge us even after not doing what we thought they would. They give "discounts" to customers in order to make their bad service "better". Then they want us to trade in our boat for a boat that will more or likey not work. He covers up his service with price tags to make everything seem fine. Do not waste your time... The only worker that is sufficient is Alan, he has done everything he could for us. He fixes what Big Al messes up and gives us our only good service. I feel for other unfortunate customers.

Questions about Hillman Motors

Does Hillman Motors sell boats in Winter Haven?

Hillman Motors sells a variety of boat brands including Stingray, Crest, and Viaggio. They have been serving the Winter Haven community since 1989.

What are the business hours for Hillman Motors?

Hillman Motors is open Monday through Friday from 9:00 AM to 6:00 PM and Saturday from 10:00 AM to 2:00 PM. The dealership remains closed on Sundays.

How can I contact Hillman Motors?

Hillman Motors can be reached by phone at 863-967-4628. Customers can also find additional information on their official website.

Nearby dealers in Winter Haven

All buy here pay here dealers in Winter Haven
Evolution Auto Group
0.9 mi away

Evolution Auto Group

4.3(38 reviews)

Evolution Auto Group is a Winter Haven car dealer providing vehicle sales and automotive repair services six days a week.

0.9 mi away

EZMOTORZ LLC

3.7(39 reviews)

EZMOTORZ LLC is a car dealership and repair center located on Havendale Blvd NW in Winter Haven, Florida.

Legend Auto Sales and Rentals Inc
1.1 mi away

Legend Auto Sales and Rentals Inc

4.6(72 reviews)

Legend Auto Sales and Rentals Inc is a car dealer, rental agency, and repair shop located in Winter Haven, Florida.

House Of Hoopties
1.2 mi away

House Of Hoopties

3.9(50 reviews)

House Of Hoopties is a Winter Haven dealership and repair shop providing vehicle sales and maintenance services six days a week.