car dealer · Houston, TX

Super Deal Auto Sales

Super Deal Auto Sales is a Houston-based used car dealer offering a variety of vehicles and professional customer service six days a week.

3.9(84 reviews)

Advertises bad-credit financingBHPH Finder score 6.8/10

Closed now · opens today 9:30 AM6225 Beechnut St, Houston, TX 77074

Published · Details verified

Super Deal Auto Sales, buy here pay here car dealer in Houston, TX

Google rating

3.9 / 5

Reviews

84

Hours today

9:30 AM – 7:00 PM

Best for

Local buyers seeking used vehicles with personalized sales assistance in Houston.

About Super Deal Auto Sales

Super Deal Auto Sales is a buy here pay here dealer at 6225 Beechnut St in Houston, Texas. The dealership offers a variety of used vehicles to local customers and provides support from a knowledgeable sales staff throughout the purchasing process.

The business maintains consistent operating hours from Monday through Saturday, closing on Sundays to accommodate shoppers throughout the week. Customers can contact the dealership directly at 713-771-5999 or visit their website for more information on current inventory and services.

Does Super Deal Auto Sales offer in-house financing?

Not confirmed as buy here pay here, but its website (superdealsauto.com) advertises low down, last checked Sep 8, 2026. Call before visiting and ask whether the dealer finances in-house.

How BHPH Finder scores Super Deal Auto Sales: 6.8 out of 10
Google reputation (3.9 rating, 84 reviews)
4.8 / 6
Has a website we could read
1 / 1
Advertises bad-credit, low-down or no-check financing
0.5 / 1
Prints a down payment figure
0.5 / 0.5
Says it reports payments to credit bureaus
0 / 0.5
Open on Sundays
0 / 0.25
Verified by the owner
0 / 0.75

The score weighs Google reputation by review volume (up to 6 points) and adds what the dealer's own website verifiably advertises. It is BHPH Finder's editorial rating, not a customer rating. How it works.

What financing does Super Deal Auto Sales offer?

  • Down payments from $3,000
  • Warranty offered
  • Low or zero down options

What does Super Deal Auto Sales offer?

  • Used vehicle sales
  • In-house customer support
  • Professional sales consultation

Why customers choose Super Deal Auto Sales

Helpful and professional staff

Straightforward purchasing experience

  • Located at 6225 Beechnut St in Houston
  • Open six days a week from 9:30 AM to 7:00 PM
  • Offers a diverse selection of used vehicles
  • Maintains an average rating of 3.9 stars based on 84 reviews

When is Super Deal Auto Sales open?

Monday9:30 AM – 7:00 PM
Tuesday9:30 AM – 7:00 PM
Wednesday9:30 AM – 7:00 PM
Thursday9:30 AM – 7:00 PM
Friday9:30 AM – 7:00 PM
Saturday9:30 AM – 7:00 PM
SundayClosed

Where is Super Deal Auto Sales located?

6225 Beechnut St, Houston, TX 77074

Open in Google Maps

What do customers say about Super Deal Auto Sales?

5.0raul monge3 months ago

Adrian was so helpful, honestly gave me great advice as a first car owner , overall good experience in this car lot , everyone was helpful

5.0Cheryl McTear9 months ago

I purchased my vehicle and immediately had regrets, until I met Ms. Jackie she is so delightful to talk to…. Very nice and polite, always cheerful with a great professional attitude and wonderful personality. Go see Ms. Jackie Y’all.😄

5.0AARIN LESTER2 years ago

I recently purchased a Jeep Wrangler from Javier of Super Deals Auto Sales, and I must say that my experience was nothing short of exceptional. From start to finish, my experience with Super Deals Auto Sales was flawless. The sales staff was professional, courteous, and extremely knowledgeable about the Jeep Wrangler and all of the other vehicles on the lot. They patiently answered all my questions and helped me find the perfect vehicle to suit my needs. The dealership's transparent and honest approach made me feel confident in my purchase, as there were no hidden fees or surprises. The wide selection of vehicles available showcased their commitment to offering a diverse inventory. The quality of the vehicle I purchased was exceptional, and the dealership's attention to detail was evident. Furthermore, their customer service went above and beyond my expectations. They made sure I had a smooth and enjoyable car-buying experience from start to finish. Overall, I highly recommend this car dealership to any and everyone ! Thank you Javier and Super Deals Auto Sales for the outstanding customer service, seamless experience and for helping me find my new amazing vehicle !

5.0DiEGO (SilverSurfer)3 years ago

Easy to deal with this business, no hassles and no games.. Good straight business and a very decent selection of vehicles to choose from.. They will work with you to get you into a car that's your best fit. I will definitely come back for a car again, good experience overall..

5.0moctezuma luna2 years ago

This is the second truck i buy from this guys, javier is really nice and helpful, thanks SUPER DEALS!!

Questions about Super Deal Auto Sales

What are the operating hours for Super Deal Auto Sales?

Super Deal Auto Sales is open Monday through Saturday from 9:30 AM to 7:00 PM. The dealership remains closed on Sundays.

Where is Super Deal Auto Sales located?

Super Deal Auto Sales is located at 6225 Beechnut St, Houston, TX 77074.

How can I contact Super Deal Auto Sales?

Super Deal Auto Sales can be reached by phone at 713-771-5999. You can also visit their official website at https://superdealsauto.com/.

Nearby dealers in Houston

All buy here pay here dealers in Houston
Giant Auto Mart
0.7 mi away

Giant Auto Mart

4.4(631 reviews)

Giant Auto Mart is a Houston-based dealership offering a variety of used vehicles and flexible financing options for local buyers.

Drive Out Motors
0.7 mi away

Drive Out Motors

4.7(348 reviews)

Drive Out Motors is a Houston-based buy here pay here dealership offering certified pre-owned vehicles and flexible in-house financing options.

Motors On Wheels
2.4 mi away

Motors On Wheels

4.8(1,078 reviews)

Motors On Wheels is a Houston-based car dealer offering a wide selection of pre-owned vehicles and personalized customer service.

Shabana Motors
2.8 mi away

Shabana Motors

4.1(2,258 reviews)

Shabana Motors is a Houston-based buy here pay here dealership offering in-house financing and second-chance auto loans for used vehicle buyers.