truck dealer · Columbus, OH

Auto Boutique

Auto Boutique is a Columbus, Ohio, car dealer offering a wide selection of used cars, trucks, and SUVs with available financing options.

4.6(7,610 reviews)

Financing not verifiedBHPH Finder score 6.8/10

Closed now · opens today 10:00 AM1800 Georgesville Square Dr, Columbus, OH 43228

Published · Details verified · Updated

Auto Boutique, buy here pay here car dealer in Columbus, OH

Google rating

4.6 / 5

Reviews

7,610

Hours today

10:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Best for

Buyers seeking used cars, trucks, and SUVs in the Columbus area.

About Auto Boutique

Auto Boutique is a car dealer located at 1800 Georgesville Square Dr in Columbus, Ohio. The dealership offers a selection of used cars, trucks, and SUVs for local buyers.

Customers can explore financing options directly through the dealership to assist with their purchase. The business maintains a seven-day operating schedule, providing access to their inventory from Monday through Friday, as well as weekend hours on Saturday and Sunday.

Does Auto Boutique offer in-house financing?

Unknown. We could not read the dealer's website (autoboutiqueohio.com) to confirm its financing terms; it appears here because Google returns it for buy here pay here searches in Columbus. Call and ask before visiting.

How BHPH Finder scores Auto Boutique: 6.8 out of 10
Google reputation (4.6 rating, 7,610 reviews)
5.5 / 6
Has a website we could read
1 / 1
Financing terms not verified
0 / 1
Prints a down payment figure
0 / 0.5
Says it reports payments to credit bureaus
0 / 0.5
Open on Sundays
0.25 / 0.25
Verified by the owner
0 / 0.75

The score weighs Google reputation by review volume (up to 6 points) and adds what the dealer's own website verifiably advertises. It is BHPH Finder's editorial rating, not a customer rating. How it works.

What financing does Auto Boutique offer?

  • Trade-ins accepted

What does Auto Boutique offer?

  • Used car sales
  • Truck sales
  • SUV sales
  • Vehicle financing

Why customers choose Auto Boutique

Professional sales staff

Helpful financing process

Efficient buying experience

  • Located at 1800 Georgesville Square Dr, Columbus, OH
  • Open seven days a week
  • Inventory includes used cars, trucks, and SUVs
  • Financing options available on-site

When is Auto Boutique open?

Monday10:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Tuesday10:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Wednesday10:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Thursday10:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Friday10:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Saturday9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Sunday11:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Where is Auto Boutique located?

1800 Georgesville Square Dr, Columbus, OH 43228

Open in Google Maps

What do customers say about Auto Boutique?

5.0Blake Willison3 months ago

I had been searching for about 6 months for a new car and was referred to auto boutique. I called and made an appointment and was helped as soon as I walked in the door. I was greeted by Makeena and she was my sales rep. She was professional and went through the inspection reports with me, to help me choose the perfect car. Not only did they beat the price for the car, but not once did I feel rushed once for the test drive and was able to have my family with me as well. After we ran credit I was greeted in the very clean and well kept lobby. I was advised I had been approved. I was then greeted by Jon. He was an amazing addition to my experience. I had my son with me and he had told Jon he really liked cars. Jon then reached into his desk and pulled out a brand new in the box hot wheels car for my son. I’ll be honest I’ve never felt so comfortable buying a car and this sets the tone for the car buying process. The people that helped me with this process really set the standard for customer service and buying a car. The next time I buy a car they will be my first stop.

5.0Tommi T6 months ago

Kayla Primm helped me buy my first car and she was amazing! She made the experience so much easier than I thought it would be! She answered every question I had and took the time to explain the whole process and was very respectful. Tyler Woogerd in financing was huge help too. He helped me save $1000 in interest, he explained everything in detail and made it easy! I love my new car!!

5.0Anthony “Review King” Spencer4 months ago

Bypass all other Sales ppl...Paul is the person to see..he'll make sure your car dreams come true. Excellent salesman Excellent customer service. Excellent in arranging financing. My son and I are extremely happy. Warranties are great. Seth in financing was a great factor. And who helped with signing all the final documents on the bsnk side did an Excellent job. He made sure everything was was in order. Once again go see Paul and let Seth get your financial side together....Go to Auto Boutique For Real!!!!

5.0Andrew Wilson5 months ago

I dont usually leave reviews unless it’s deserved! If your in the market for a new car or if your like me and wanted out of your “new car” and into something you actually liked I can’t say enough good things about Kobe! He was knowledgeable, personable and kind. Easily the best/fastest experience I’ve had buying a car. The entire crew I dealt with on every level were fantastic. Kobe went above and beyond for me and I appreciate him. Thank you Kobe💪🏼🙏🏼

5.0Kasey Mallory4 months ago

The whole team was great. Zach was so polite and helpful with the whole process. Demetrius even stayed late to help us out, we were very grateful! Absolutely recommend this place! Great cars, better people! Came back to update! We loved our experience with Auto Boutique so much, we decided to come back! My fiance had purchased his car from them, so when it was time for me to upgrade, I knew exactly where to go. This time I got to work with Chase, he was amazing! He was very patient as we explored options and he took the time to explain everything and gave us all the details on the cars I was interested in, he was very thorough, and I love the transparency with the carfax! I also worked with Andrea for the paperwork, and she was very fast and efficient. The whole team has a been a pleasure to work with and we will always recommend them to others! Thanks, Auto Boutique!

Questions about Auto Boutique

Does Auto Boutique offer financing options?

Auto Boutique provides financing options to assist customers with their vehicle purchase. Financing staff are available on-site to explain terms and interest details.

What types of vehicles does Auto Boutique sell?

Auto Boutique sells a variety of used cars, trucks, and SUVs. The inventory is available for inspection at their Columbus location.

When is Auto Boutique open for business?

Auto Boutique operates Monday through Friday from 10:00 AM to 7:00 PM, Saturday from 9:00 AM to 5:00 PM, and Sunday from 11:00 AM to 4:00 PM.

Nearby dealers in Columbus

All buy here pay here dealers in Columbus
Wheels Motor Sales LLC.
0.8 mi away

Wheels Motor Sales LLC.

4.6(176 reviews)

Wheels Motor Sales LLC. is a Columbus, Ohio car dealer offering used vehicles with professional customer service six days a week.

Quick Auto Sales
1.7 mi away

Quick Auto Sales

3.9(140 reviews)

Quick Auto Sales is a buy here pay here dealership in Columbus, Ohio, offering used vehicles with daily operating hours from 11:00 AM to 7:00 PM.

Banadir Auto Sales
1.8 mi away

Banadir Auto Sales

3.4(74 reviews)

Banadir Auto Sales is a car dealership located on Sullivant Avenue in Columbus, Ohio, offering vehicle sales during weekday business hours.

Automovil Banco Financing
1.9 mi away

Automovil Banco Financing

4.9(125 reviews)

Automovil Banco Financing is a Columbus, Ohio car dealer located at 3865 Sullivant Ave offering vehicle sales and financing options.