car dealer · Garner, NC

Creech Auto Sales

Creech Auto Sales is a Garner, North Carolina, used car dealer offering in-house financing and a 60-day engine and transmission warranty.

4.2(112 reviews)

Financing not verifiedBHPH Finder score 5.5/10

Open now · closes 5:00 PM11023 Cleveland Rd, Garner, NC 27529

Published · Details verified

Creech Auto Sales, buy here pay here car dealer in Garner, NC

Google rating

4.2 / 5

Reviews

112

Hours today

9:30 AM – 5:00 PM

Best for

Local buyers seeking used vehicles with in-house financing options.

About Creech Auto Sales

Creech Auto Sales is a used car dealer located at 11023 Cleveland Rd in Garner, North Carolina. The dealership provides a selection of pre-owned vehicles and maintains a family-operated business model that has served the local community for over a decade. Customers looking for used transportation can visit the lot during weekly business hours to view current inventory.

The dealership offers in-house financing options to assist buyers with their vehicle purchases. Previous customers note that the staff prioritizes communication regarding payments and vehicle selection. Creech Auto Sales operates Tuesday through Friday from 9:30 AM to 5:00 PM and on Saturdays from 9:30 AM to 1:00 PM. The business is closed on Sundays and Mondays.

Does Creech Auto Sales offer in-house financing?

Unknown. We could not read the dealer's website (creechautosales.com) to confirm its financing terms; it appears here because Google returns it for buy here pay here searches in Garner. Call and ask before visiting.

How BHPH Finder scores Creech Auto Sales: 5.5 out of 10
Google reputation (4.2 rating, 112 reviews)
5 / 6
Has a website we could read
0.5 / 1
Financing terms not verified
0 / 1
Prints a down payment figure
0 / 0.5
Says it reports payments to credit bureaus
0 / 0.5
Open on Sundays
0 / 0.25
Verified by the owner
0 / 0.75

The score weighs Google reputation by review volume (up to 6 points) and adds what the dealer's own website verifiably advertises. It is BHPH Finder's editorial rating, not a customer rating. How it works.

What does Creech Auto Sales offer?

  • In-house financing
  • Used car sales
  • 60-day powertrain warranty
  • Customer service support

Why customers choose Creech Auto Sales

Long-term family business

Helpful customer service

Warranty coverage

  • Located at 11023 Cleveland Rd in Garner, North Carolina
  • Offers in-house financing for vehicle purchases
  • Provides a 60-day warranty on engine and transmission
  • Operates six days a week from Tuesday through Saturday

When is Creech Auto Sales open?

MondayClosed
Tuesday9:30 AM – 5:00 PM
Wednesday9:30 AM – 5:00 PM
Thursday9:30 AM – 5:00 PM
Friday9:30 AM – 5:00 PM
Saturday9:30 AM – 1:00 PM
SundayClosed

Where is Creech Auto Sales located?

11023 Cleveland Rd, Garner, NC 27529

Open in Google Maps

What do customers say about Creech Auto Sales?

5.0Sophia Booker5 months ago

I have bought cars from Mr. Creech and his family for over 15 years. My son and two daughters have bought vehicles here as well, I can honestly say this dealership is fair, reliable, honest, trustworthy and most importantly GOD fearing. We bought a car and truck over 8 years ago that we gave to other family members cause we up graded to something bigger and the vehicles are still running strong to this day! I would HIGHLY RECOMMEND this dealership for affordable, reliable transportation.

5.0Gmoney3 years ago

They are very friendly great in customer service and you can't beat the 60 day warranty on engine and transmission I had got a impala and it's was hesitant on shifting and notified the lot they recommended I pick another vehicle out I did with full credit of my down payment going to another vehicle and they have no intrest on the payments also

5.0scott walkera year ago

Great experience in buying a car from Creech Auto Sales. Outstanding customer service. I have been pleased with the vehicle I purchased from Creech Auto Sales. Would definitely buy another vehicle from them in the future

4.0Rakiba Palmer8 months ago

My mom was recommended here a long time ago probably when I was a kid ever since then, My family and I have been getting cars here for years probably 10+. I got my first car here. They are very friendly and work with you as long as you communicate. I will always recommend Creech ❤️

3.0Lloyd Lindlow (Bud)7 months ago

Went in with a 1000 bucks looking for anything with a hitch. Got the feeling they was laughing at me, while telling me they don't have anything for that kinda of deposit much less with a hitch. Bought 2 previous cars from here but it's not like they use to be sadly.

Questions about Creech Auto Sales

Does Creech Auto Sales offer in-house financing?

Creech Auto Sales provides in-house financing options for customers purchasing vehicles from their inventory.

What are the business hours for Creech Auto Sales?

Creech Auto Sales is open Tuesday through Friday from 9:30 AM to 5:00 PM and Saturday from 9:30 AM to 1:00 PM.

Does Creech Auto Sales offer any warranty on their cars?

Creech Auto Sales includes a 60-day warranty covering the engine and transmission on qualifying vehicle purchases.

Nearby dealers in Raleigh

All buy here pay here dealers in Raleigh
E-Zee Auto Sales
1.4 mi away

E-Zee Auto Sales

2.5(137 reviews)

E-Zee Auto Sales is a buy here pay here dealership in Garner, NC, providing used vehicle sales and direct in-house financing options.

Noles Auto Sales
9.7 mi away

Noles Auto Sales

4.8(62 reviews)

Noles Auto Sales is a Garner, North Carolina dealership offering quality used vehicles and a transparent, low-pressure buying experience.

Whipple Auto Sales
9.9 mi away

Whipple Auto Sales

4.7(598 reviews)

Whipple Auto Sales is a family-owned dealership in Raleigh, North Carolina, offering a selection of used cars and trucks with transparent vehicle history.