Queen City Auto Sales
Queen City Auto Sales is a buy here pay here dealership in Charlotte, North Carolina, offering a range of pre-owned vehicles.
Financing not verifiedBHPH Finder score 5.7/10
Closed now · opens today 9:30 AM3765 E Independence Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28205Published · Details verified

Google rating
4.4 / 5
Reviews
203
Hours today
9:30 AM – 5:30 PM
Best for
Local Charlotte residents seeking pre-owned vehicle purchasing options.
About Queen City Auto Sales
Queen City Auto Sales is a buy here pay here dealer at 3765 E Independence Blvd in Charlotte, North Carolina. The dealership provides an inventory of pre-owned vehicles for local customers and operates six days a week to facilitate vehicle sales.
The dealership maintains business hours from Monday through Friday, 9:30 AM to 5:30 PM, and Saturday from 9:30 AM to 3:00 PM. Interested buyers can contact the sales team at 980-201-9109 to inquire about specific vehicle availability or to schedule a visit to the Charlotte location.
Does Queen City Auto Sales offer in-house financing?
Unknown. We could not read the dealer's website (queencityautosales.com) to confirm its financing terms; it appears here because Google returns it for buy here pay here searches in Charlotte. Call and ask before visiting.
How BHPH Finder scores Queen City Auto Sales: 5.7 out of 10
- Google reputation (4.4 rating, 203 reviews)
- 5.2 / 6
- Has a website we could read
- 0.5 / 1
- Financing terms not verified
- 0 / 1
- Prints a down payment figure
- 0 / 0.5
- Says it reports payments to credit bureaus
- 0 / 0.5
- Open on Sundays
- 0 / 0.25
- Verified by the owner
- 0 / 0.75
The score weighs Google reputation by review volume (up to 6 points) and adds what the dealer's own website verifiably advertises. It is BHPH Finder's editorial rating, not a customer rating. How it works.
What does Queen City Auto Sales offer?
- Buy here pay here sales
- Pre-owned vehicle retail
- In-person sales consultations
Why customers choose Queen City Auto Sales
Customer service experiences
Vehicle mechanical condition
Sales communication
- Located at 3765 E Independence Blvd, Charlotte, NC
- Open Monday through Saturday
- Customer service available at 980-201-9109
- Maintains an active inventory of pre-owned vehicles
When is Queen City Auto Sales open?
| Monday | 9:30 AM – 5:30 PM |
| Tuesday | 9:30 AM – 5:30 PM |
| Wednesday | 9:30 AM – 5:30 PM |
| Thursday | 9:30 AM – 5:30 PM |
| Friday | 9:30 AM – 5:30 PM |
| Saturday | 9:30 AM – 3:00 PM |
| Sunday | Closed |
Where is Queen City Auto Sales located?
3765 E Independence Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28205What do customers say about Queen City Auto Sales?
I bought my car from here February 16th. Mustafa was very patient with me and my brother. My 2015 Toyota Avalon is running good. I absolutely LOVE IT‼️
Yazan was awesome!!! He made the whole experience of buying a car easy!! He was very respectful and I would highly recommend anybody to buy a car from him!!! I just bought my dodge Durango from Queen City auto and it’s amazing!! He worked with me on the price and got it to me at amazing deal!!! Thank you so much!!!
Please be very carefully when buying cars from these people All the cars come from different auctions with hidden damages and mechanical issues They will cover things up and you will end up with a large bill to cover your expenses This was one the trucks they where trying to sell
I give Queen City Auto a 10 on customer service. That is all I would ever give them. They sold me a car that needed a new engine. They claimed to be unaware of the mechanical issues with the car. A dealer should be aware of the condition their vehicles are in mechanically. The engine replacement cost me over $20k, almost as much as I paid for the car. The salesman suggested committing fraud with the warranty company that they offer service through. I learned my lesson & I hope you think twice before giving them your business.
Just bad business & lack of communication. I reached out to them about a car on Friday . They finally got back to me Monday , that same day I came in and looked at the car . They put together some deals around closing i said okay I’ll be back the following day to finish the deal . That next morning they called me saying they had the best deal for me to come meet around 11 am , I get there and they sold the car from underneath me. Not even a courtesy call or anything . Waste of time
Questions about Queen City Auto Sales
What are the business hours for Queen City Auto Sales?
Queen City Auto Sales is open Monday through Friday from 9:30 AM to 5:30 PM and Saturday from 9:30 AM to 3:00 PM. The dealership is closed on Sundays.
Where is Queen City Auto Sales located?
Queen City Auto Sales is located at 3765 E Independence Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28205.
How can I contact Queen City Auto Sales?
Queen City Auto Sales can be reached by phone at 980-201-9109. Potential customers may also visit their website at http://www.queencityautosales.com/.



