car repair · Buffalo, NY

Auto City

Auto City is a car dealer and repair shop located at 427 Hertel Ave in Buffalo, New York, open Monday through Saturday.

4.3(38 reviews)

Financing not verifiedBHPH Finder score 6.1/10

Open now · closes 6:00 PM427 Hertel Ave, Buffalo, NY 14207

Published · Details verified

Auto City, buy here pay here car dealer in Buffalo, NY

Google rating

4.3 / 5

Reviews

38

Hours today

9:00 AM – 6:00 PM

Best for

Local Buffalo residents seeking used vehicle inventory and automotive repair services.

About Auto City

Auto City is a car dealer located at 427 Hertel Ave in Buffalo, New York. The dealership offers a selection of used vehicles for sale and provides car repair services to the local community. Customers can visit the dealership Monday through Saturday to view available inventory or speak with sales representatives.

Auto City serves residents of Buffalo seeking used vehicles and automotive maintenance. The business operates with a team that assists with vehicle sales and repair documentation. Potential buyers can contact the dealership by phone or visit the Hertel Avenue location during standard business hours to discuss vehicle options and service needs.

Does Auto City offer in-house financing?

Unknown. We could not read the dealer's website (autocitysales.net) to confirm its financing terms; it appears here because Google returns it for buy here pay here searches in Buffalo. Call and ask before visiting.

How BHPH Finder scores Auto City: 6.1 out of 10
Google reputation (4.3 rating, 38 reviews)
5.1 / 6
Has a website we could read
1 / 1
Financing terms not verified
0 / 1
Prints a down payment figure
0 / 0.5
Says it reports payments to credit bureaus
0 / 0.5
Open on Sundays
0 / 0.25
Verified by the owner
0 / 0.75

The score weighs Google reputation by review volume (up to 6 points) and adds what the dealer's own website verifiably advertises. It is BHPH Finder's editorial rating, not a customer rating. How it works.

What financing does Auto City offer?

  • Trade-ins accepted

What does Auto City offer?

  • Used vehicle sales
  • Car repair services
  • Vehicle documentation assistance

Why customers choose Auto City

Friendly and efficient customer service

Concerns regarding mechanical vehicle quality

  • Located at 427 Hertel Ave in Buffalo, New York
  • Open Monday through Saturday from 9:00 AM to 6:00 PM
  • Provides both used car sales and automotive repair services
  • Maintains an average rating of 4.3 stars based on 38 reviews

When is Auto City open?

Monday9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Tuesday9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Wednesday9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Thursday9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Friday9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Saturday9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
SundayClosed

Where is Auto City located?

427 Hertel Ave, Buffalo, NY 14207

Open in Google Maps

What do customers say about Auto City?

5.0Ayan Muhumed5 months ago

I had a great experience buying my new car. The owner was very friendly, and everything went smoothly. I highly recommend this place to anyone looking for a car—great prices, great quality.

5.0YOUNG THORO5 months ago

Nice service and good selection of cars to choose from if youre looking to get into a used vehicle at a decent price.

5.0Amanda Napieralski9 months ago

The people here were extremely kind. They signed some forms I needed for a vehicle repair and got me and my infant back on the road! We appreciated their willingness to take a ‘walk in’ and help us out after a rough day.

5.0Lamont Curry3 months ago

Great dealer friendly and very efficient sales rep

1.0Maura E. Sullivan6 months ago

Bought SUV in December, 2025. In March, 2026, found out all of the head gaskets were blown. Looking at $1000s to repair. NOT RECOMMENDED.

Questions about Auto City

What are the operating hours for Auto City?

Auto City operates Monday through Saturday from 9:00 AM to 6:00 PM. The dealership is closed on Sundays.

Does Auto City offer vehicle repair services?

Auto City provides car repair services in addition to its vehicle sales operations. The staff assists with documentation required for vehicle maintenance.

Where is Auto City located in Buffalo?

Auto City is located at 427 Hertel Ave, Buffalo, NY 14207. The facility serves customers throughout the local Buffalo area.

Nearby dealers in Buffalo

All buy here pay here dealers in Buffalo
M&G AUTO SALES AND REPAIRS Inc.
0.4 mi away

M&G AUTO SALES AND REPAIRS Inc.

4.9(57 reviews)

M&G AUTO SALES AND REPAIRS Inc. is a Buffalo-based car dealership and repair shop offering quality used vehicles and automotive maintenance services.

S&M Auto Sales Inc.
0.5 mi away

S&M Auto Sales Inc.

3.9(126 reviews)

S&M Auto Sales Inc. is a Buffalo-based car dealer and repair shop offering vehicle sales and automotive maintenance services six days a week.

Liberty Auto Plus Inc
0.5 mi away

Liberty Auto Plus Inc

4.5(131 reviews)

Liberty Auto Plus Inc is a family-owned Buffalo dealership offering pre-owned vehicle sales, in-house financing, and professional car repair services.

Finest Motors
0.6 mi away

Finest Motors

4.4(71 reviews)

Finest Motors is a Buffalo-based used car dealer providing vehicle sales, inspections, and mechanical repair services.