car repair · West Jordan, UT

Immaculate Used Cars

Immaculate Used Cars is a West Jordan dealership offering used vehicle sales, trade-in services, and financing assistance six days a week.

4.9(796 reviews)

Advertises bad-credit financingBHPH Finder score 7.3/10

Closed now · opens today 9:00 AM8921 S Redwood Rd, West Jordan, UT 84088

Published · Details verified · Updated

Immaculate Used Cars, buy here pay here car dealer in West Jordan, UT

Google rating

4.9 / 5

Reviews

796

Hours today

9:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Best for

Buyers seeking reliable used vehicles and professional financing assistance in the West Jordan area.

About Immaculate Used Cars

Immaculate Used Cars is a car dealer located at 8921 S Redwood Rd in West Jordan, Utah. The dealership specializes in used vehicle sales and provides professional assistance with trade-ins and financing options for customers. They maintain a consistent operational schedule Monday through Saturday to accommodate local shoppers.

The dealership serves individuals seeking reliable transportation by offering a straightforward purchasing process. Staff members provide car-buying advice and facilitate transactions for both local and out-of-state buyers. Immaculate Used Cars maintains an on-site facility that also handles car repair and maintenance services.

Does Immaculate Used Cars offer in-house financing?

Not confirmed as buy here pay here, but its website (immaculateusedcars.com) advertises bad credit ok, last checked Sep 13, 2026. Call before visiting and ask whether the dealer finances in-house.

How BHPH Finder scores Immaculate Used Cars: 7.3 out of 10
Google reputation (4.9 rating, 796 reviews)
5.8 / 6
Has a website we could read
1 / 1
Advertises bad-credit, low-down or no-check financing
0.5 / 1
Prints a down payment figure
0 / 0.5
Says it reports payments to credit bureaus
0 / 0.5
Open on Sundays
0 / 0.25
Verified by the owner
0 / 0.75

The score weighs Google reputation by review volume (up to 6 points) and adds what the dealer's own website verifiably advertises. It is BHPH Finder's editorial rating, not a customer rating. How it works.

What financing does Immaculate Used Cars offer?

  • Bad or no credit welcome

What does Immaculate Used Cars offer?

  • Used car sales
  • Vehicle trade-ins
  • Financing assistance
  • Car repair services

Why customers choose Immaculate Used Cars

Professional and helpful staff

Efficient and easy transaction process

Concerns regarding vehicle condition

  • Located at 8921 S Redwood Rd in West Jordan, UT
  • Open Monday through Saturday from 9:00 AM to 7:00 PM
  • Offers vehicle trade-ins and financing assistance
  • Provides on-site car repair and maintenance services
  • Maintains a 4.9-star rating based on 796 customer reviews

When is Immaculate Used Cars open?

Monday9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Tuesday9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Wednesday9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Thursday9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Friday9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Saturday9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
SundayClosed

Where is Immaculate Used Cars located?

8921 S Redwood Rd, West Jordan, UT 84088

Open in Google Maps

What do customers say about Immaculate Used Cars?

5.0Joel Schalla2 months ago

I had a really positive experience with Bryker and the Immaculate Used Cars staff! Bryker did a fantastic job answering all my questions and helping me get familiar with the vehicle as I was out of state. The communication was great, the negotiations were professional and very helpful, and coming to pick it up and close the deal was very easy. Kudos to Bryker for a job well done! Mike and his staff are top-notch! I would definitely work with them again and send friends there as well. Nice job, guys!

5.0finley tysona month ago

A bit disappointed with the condition of the car when i purchased it on Tuesday. It needed an oil change within 100 miles of buying it, the strut on the passenger side is worn out and there’s no aftermarket part so id have to get it fixed at the dealership which will cost a ton and the car and windows are covered in scratches that were not visible when the car was detailed but right when it gets even just slightly dusty it’s very obvious. Staff was very nice and helpful though. *Edit* Mike reached out to me shortly after I posted my review and wanted to make things right reimbursed me for the oil change and will be covering the cost for the new strut. I’d definitely recommend this business for their honesty and integrity.

5.0Carrie Pitts7 months ago

I am very happy with the experience I had at Immaculate Used Cars. I have been trying to find a car for my college age son that was reliable and an affordable price. They had just what we needed right on the lot and it was in near perfect condition. It was a very easy transaction and I loved that I felt no pressure to purchase from them. I will be using them again in the future when we need to make another car purchase.

5.0Janet Warren2 months ago

They are awesome here. Great service and Zach had me finished and out the door with my vehicle in about a hour. Great people here. I will buy all my vehicles here.

5.0Jared Curtis5 months ago

⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ I had an awesome experience with Immaculate Used Cars. From start to finish, they made everything easy and stress-free. They gave me a great deal and were super honest and straightforward the whole time, which I really appreciated. You can tell they actually care about their customers and take pride in what they do. The car is in great condition, the process was smooth, and there was zero pressure. If you’re looking for a reliable place to get your car fixed up I definitely recommend you check here I have been here once before and forgot to leave a review and I give that visit a 5/5 as well talk to KC he is very knowledgeable and will work with you along the way! I will definitely make this place my regular go to.

Questions about Immaculate Used Cars

Does Immaculate Used Cars offer financing?

Immaculate Used Cars provides financing assistance to help customers purchase vehicles from their lot. The dealership staff manages the transaction process to ensure a smooth experience for buyers.

Can I trade in my current vehicle at Immaculate Used Cars?

Immaculate Used Cars accepts trade-ins as part of their vehicle purchasing services. This allows customers to apply the value of their current car toward a newer model.

What are the business hours for Immaculate Used Cars in West Jordan?

Immaculate Used Cars is open Monday through Saturday from 9:00 AM to 7:00 PM. The dealership is closed on Sundays.

Nearby dealers in Salt Lake City

All buy here pay here dealers in Salt Lake City
Lucky's Auto Credit: Sandy
2.5 mi away

Lucky's Auto Credit: Sandy

4.5(349 reviews)

Lucky's Auto Credit is a Sandy, Utah dealership providing used car sales, in-house financing, and on-site oil change services.

Peterson Auto Sales
2.5 mi away

Peterson Auto Sales

4.7(394 reviews)

Peterson Auto Sales is a family-owned dealership in Midvale, UT, offering used vehicle sales, auto financing, and repair services.

Zoom Auto Sales
3.0 mi away

Zoom Auto Sales

4.7(223 reviews)

Zoom Auto Sales is a car dealer in Midvale, Utah, offering transparent vehicle sales and a customer-focused experience six days a week.

The Used Car Factory
3.2 mi away

The Used Car Factory

4.1(907 reviews)

The Used Car Factory is a Midvale-based dealership offering used vehicle sales, in-house financing, and comprehensive automotive repair and maintenance services.