car dealer · Raleigh, NC

OV Auto Farm Inc.

OV Auto Farm Inc. is a buy here pay here dealer selling used vehicles in Raleigh, NC.

4.5(162 reviews)

Financing not verifiedBHPH Finder score 6.1/10

Open now · closes 6:00 PM2731 S Wilmington St, Raleigh, NC 27603

Published · Details verified

OV Auto Farm Inc., buy here pay here car dealer in Raleigh, NC

Google rating

4.5 / 5

Reviews

162

Hours today

10:00 AM – 6:00 PM

Best for

Buyers needing in-house financing for used cars

About OV Auto Farm Inc.

OV Auto Farm Inc. is a buy here pay here dealer at 2731 S Wilmington St in Raleigh, NC. This dealership offers a selection of used vehicles with in-house financing options for buyers. OV Auto Farm Inc. operates seven days a week with extended hours, including Sunday openings from 11:00 AM to 4:00 PM. The business has earned a 4.5-star rating from 162 customer reviews, indicating strong satisfaction among many buyers.

Does OV Auto Farm Inc. offer in-house financing?

Unknown. We could not read the dealer's website (ovautofarm.com) to confirm its financing terms; it appears here because Google returns it for buy here pay here searches in Raleigh. Call and ask before visiting.

How BHPH Finder scores OV Auto Farm Inc.: 6.1 out of 10
Google reputation (4.5 rating, 162 reviews)
5.3 / 6
Has a website we could read
0.5 / 1
Financing terms not verified
0 / 1
Prints a down payment figure
0 / 0.5
Says it reports payments to credit bureaus
0 / 0.5
Open on Sundays
0.25 / 0.25
Verified by the owner
0 / 0.75

The score weighs Google reputation by review volume (up to 6 points) and adds what the dealer's own website verifiably advertises. It is BHPH Finder's editorial rating, not a customer rating. How it works.

What does OV Auto Farm Inc. offer?

  • Buy here pay here financing
  • Used car sales
  • In-house financing
  • Vehicle dealership

Why customers choose OV Auto Farm Inc.

Friendly and helpful staff

Quick same-day car purchases

Vehicle reliability concerns

  • 4.5-star rating from 162 reviews
  • Open seven days per week including Sundays
  • Buy here pay here (BHPH) financing available
  • Sells used vehicles
  • Located at 2731 S Wilmington St, Raleigh, NC

When is OV Auto Farm Inc. open?

Monday10:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Tuesday10:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Wednesday10:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Thursday10:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Friday10:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Saturday10:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Sunday11:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Where is OV Auto Farm Inc. located?

2731 S Wilmington St, Raleigh, NC 27603

Open in Google Maps

What do customers say about OV Auto Farm Inc.?

5.0Beverly Moore6 months ago

I came in a a few hours later I walked out with a car! They work with you and a super friendly and patient. 10/10 recommend.

5.0Cesar Echeverria month ago

I got my Nissan Altima up there , everything was great. Zeleni helped me a lot and i got my car the same day, Thanks guys !

5.0Jose Santanaa month ago

Made everything super easy for me and everyone was so great and helpful. Also made sure I left with something I really love

5.0Christina5 months ago

My whole experience with OV Auto farm was amazing all the way around the board everyone was supernice and most of all they fought for me so i walked away with the car i wanted. . . This is the only place i will do business with in future and will tell all my family and friends 👏👏👏👏

1.0Jesse Cruz2 months ago

I DO NOT recommend purchasing a vehicle here. We purchased a vehicle from them and not long after the transmission went out.

Questions about OV Auto Farm Inc.

Does OV Auto Farm Inc. offer buy here pay here financing?

OV Auto Farm Inc. offers buy here pay here financing for used vehicles. This dealership provides in-house financing options for qualified buyers.

What are OV Auto Farm Inc.'s business hours?

OV Auto Farm Inc. is open Monday through Saturday from 10:00 AM to 6:00 PM and Sunday from 11:00 AM to 4:00 PM. The dealership operates seven days a week.

What is OV Auto Farm Inc.'s customer rating?

OV Auto Farm Inc. has a 4.5-star rating based on 162 customer reviews. Many customers report positive experiences with the car buying process.

Nearby dealers in Raleigh

All buy here pay here dealers in Raleigh
10orLess.com
0.1 mi away

10orLess.com

4.5(126 reviews)

10orLess.com is a buy here pay here car dealership in Raleigh, North Carolina, specializing in used vehicles priced under $10,000.

Tru Motors
0.2 mi away

Tru Motors

4.8(267 reviews)

Tru Motors is a buy here pay here dealer in Raleigh, NC, offering financing and car repair services.

EASTLAKE AUTO GROUP INC.
0.4 mi away

EASTLAKE AUTO GROUP INC.

4.7(48 reviews)

Eastlake Auto Group Inc. is a Raleigh-based car dealer offering used vehicle sales and customer support seven days a week.