Direct Car Company
Direct Car Company is a buy here pay here dealer in Houston, Texas, offering used vehicle sales and in-house financing options.
Advertises bad-credit financingBHPH Finder score 6.3/10
Closed now · opens today 9:00 AM333 N Loop W, Houston, TX 77008Published · Details verified

Google rating
4.0 / 5
Reviews
259
Hours today
9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Best for
Local Houston buyers seeking used vehicles with in-house financing options.
About Direct Car Company
Direct Car Company is a buy here pay here dealer at 333 N Loop W in Houston, Texas. The dealership provides used vehicle sales and in-house financing options for local customers. The facility maintains a showroom and offers a selection of pre-owned automobiles.
Direct Car Company operates six days a week, Monday through Saturday, from 9:00 AM to 7:00 PM. The business is closed on Sundays. Interested buyers can contact the dealership directly at 832-767-5988 or visit their website for additional information regarding current inventory and financing processes.
Does Direct Car Company offer in-house financing?
Not confirmed as buy here pay here, but its website (directcarcompany.com) advertises bad credit ok, last checked Sep 8, 2026. Call before visiting and ask whether the dealer finances in-house.
How BHPH Finder scores Direct Car Company: 6.3 out of 10
- Google reputation (4 rating, 259 reviews)
- 4.8 / 6
- Has a website we could read
- 1 / 1
- Advertises bad-credit, low-down or no-check financing
- 0.5 / 1
- Prints a down payment figure
- 0 / 0.5
- Says it reports payments to credit bureaus
- 0 / 0.5
- Open on Sundays
- 0 / 0.25
- Verified by the owner
- 0 / 0.75
The score weighs Google reputation by review volume (up to 6 points) and adds what the dealer's own website verifiably advertises. It is BHPH Finder's editorial rating, not a customer rating. How it works.
What financing does Direct Car Company offer?
- Bad or no credit welcome
- Warranty offered
- Trade-ins accepted
What does Direct Car Company offer?
- Buy here pay here financing
- Used car sales
- In-house financing
- Vehicle trade-ins
Why customers choose Direct Car Company
Helpful sales staff
Clean showroom environment
Mixed reports on vehicle mechanical condition
- Located at 333 N Loop W in Houston, Texas
- Open Monday through Saturday from 9:00 AM to 7:00 PM
- Offers buy here pay here financing for used vehicles
- Maintains a showroom for vehicle viewing
When is Direct Car Company open?
| Monday | 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM |
| Tuesday | 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM |
| Wednesday | 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM |
| Thursday | 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM |
| Friday | 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM |
| Saturday | 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM |
| Sunday | Closed |
Where is Direct Car Company located?
333 N Loop W, Houston, TX 77008What do customers say about Direct Car Company?
Arlo and his entire team are exceptional! Great selection of automobiles! I love my new ride. Sending everyone I know to Direct Car Company!
My experience was absolutely seamless. Deandre was on point with the car details, trading my car out and making the process stress free.
I had a wonderful experience at Direct Car Company. Arlo was great to work with, he made sure I understood the entire process & gave me what I consider to be an excellent deal. The showroom was clean & the inventory is top notch. I purchases a 2017 Jaguar XE and when I took it to my mechanic today he said that the car was in pristine condition and that I got a really good deal on a great car. I am super happy & highly recommend 10/10!
Cant complain much about the process. Paul was great and easy to work with. After a few weeks of negotiation we finally settled on a fair price. If you are interested in cars here or anywhere else, just always get a pre-purchase inspection.
DO NOT BUY A CAR HERE!! They sold my brother a 2021 Cadillac and as soon as I took it home after picking it up for him and placed it into reverse it jerked real hard and bad. Took it to a mechanic and it has a major transmission issue. Needs a new transmission or rebuild. Unfortunately my brother bought it over the phone/online and did not test drive it. I picked it up and if I had put it in reverse at the dealership I would have refused it. The mechanic said this appears to be a major transmission issue that likely developed over time, and Direct Car Company is refusing to do anything about it. I would have never buy from a place like this personally if it was me. Just by looking at the run down business with worn and torn couches in the lobby, if they don’t take pride in their own business, what makes you think they will take pride in the cars they sell to you!
Questions about Direct Car Company
Does Direct Car Company offer buy here pay here financing?
Direct Car Company provides buy here pay here financing options for its used car inventory.
What are the business hours for Direct Car Company in Houston?
Direct Car Company is open Monday through Saturday from 9:00 AM to 7:00 PM and is closed on Sundays.
How can I contact Direct Car Company?
Direct Car Company can be reached by phone at 832-767-5988 or via their official website.



