Crest Auto Sales LLC
Crest Auto Sales LLC is a buy here pay here dealership in Fort Worth, Texas, offering vehicle sales and in-house financing options.
Financing not verifiedBHPH Finder score 5.8/10
Closed now · opens today 9:30 AM1800 E Lancaster Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76103Published · Details verified

Google rating
4.5 / 5
Reviews
106
Hours today
9:30 AM – 5:30 PM
Best for
Local car buyers seeking in-house financing options in Fort Worth, Texas.
About Crest Auto Sales LLC
Crest Auto Sales LLC is a buy here pay here dealer located at 1800 E Lancaster Ave, Fort Worth, Texas. The dealership provides automotive sales services to local residents and visitors in the Fort Worth area. They operate six days a week to accommodate customer schedules.
This dealership is open Monday through Saturday from 9:30 AM to 5:30 PM and remains closed on Sundays. Customers can reach the sales team by calling 469-605-0031 or by visiting their website for additional inventory information. The business maintains a central location on East Lancaster Avenue for easy access.
Does Crest Auto Sales LLC offer in-house financing?
Unknown. We could not read the dealer's website (crestautosales.com) to confirm its financing terms; it appears here because Google returns it for buy here pay here searches in Fort Worth. Call and ask before visiting.
How BHPH Finder scores Crest Auto Sales LLC: 5.8 out of 10
- Google reputation (4.5 rating, 106 reviews)
- 5.3 / 6
- Has a website we could read
- 0.5 / 1
- Financing terms not verified
- 0 / 1
- Prints a down payment figure
- 0 / 0.5
- Says it reports payments to credit bureaus
- 0 / 0.5
- Open on Sundays
- 0 / 0.25
- Verified by the owner
- 0 / 0.75
The score weighs Google reputation by review volume (up to 6 points) and adds what the dealer's own website verifiably advertises. It is BHPH Finder's editorial rating, not a customer rating. How it works.
What does Crest Auto Sales LLC offer?
- Buy here pay here financing
- Used car sales
- In-house financing
- Vehicle inventory
Why customers choose Crest Auto Sales LLC
Efficient transaction process
Helpful staff interactions
Concerns regarding vehicle availability
- Located at 1800 E Lancaster Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76103
- Open Monday through Saturday from 9:30 AM to 5:30 PM
- Offers in-house financing options for vehicle purchases
- Customer support available at 469-605-0031
When is Crest Auto Sales LLC open?
| Monday | 9:30 AM – 5:30 PM |
| Tuesday | 9:30 AM – 5:30 PM |
| Wednesday | 9:30 AM – 5:30 PM |
| Thursday | 9:30 AM – 5:30 PM |
| Friday | 9:30 AM – 5:30 PM |
| Saturday | 9:30 AM – 5:30 PM |
| Sunday | Closed |
Where is Crest Auto Sales LLC located?
1800 E Lancaster Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76103What do customers say about Crest Auto Sales LLC?
Place is awesome. When everyone else talking bout no ur credit is messed up. I pulled up on this shop in 18 wheeler blocked the street and was done before laws came lol. lol😆😂. No but frfr got a nice ride for the kids and we are so grateful. If he don’t have car u want check back I did for 3 weeks and went to other dealers to hear no no our banks. 🏦 well sir thought u was we finance like u said. 😂 but at crest auto I pulled up he got it done period 45 minutes.
Crest Auto Sales gave us a great experience from start to finish. This was my first car, and they were very helpful in guiding me through the whole process. They helped us get into the car we wanted, got us in and out quickly, worked with us on the price, and explained everything clearly. The whole team was friendly, professional, and very helpful. Most importantly, we left with a reliable car and felt confident about our purchase. I definitely recommend Crest Auto Sales to anyone looking for honest service and a smooth car-buying experience.
Crest Auto Sales was amazing. They helped us get the car, got us in and out quickly, and worked with us on the price. They explained everything clearly and made sure we had all the information we needed. Everything went smoothly from start to finish. The team was super helpful, super friendly, and most of all, they helped us get a very reliable car.
Went in with a friend 2 months ago and nobody tried to talk to us when we first got there , we were looking for car for about 20 minutes. When we went inside we finally were acknowledged. After asking us what cars we were interested in they ran a hard pull they denied us by saying we couldn’t get any loan even with a co-signer, when I literally went to another dealership and was able to get a car that way. This place is unprofessional and not willing to work with you at all. They could’ve had a good customer and made some money but were instead entitled brats without a consideration of even speaking to us. I’d avoid this place like the plague if I was you.
I had a very disappointing experience with this dealership. I was told the car would be held for me, and I was only 12 minutes away when I was suddenly informed that it had already been sold. This was after I made it clear that I was driving all the way from Mesquite to Fort Worth. As a mom of two, my time is extremely valuable, and this felt like a complete disregard for that. If the vehicle wasn’t going to be held, that should have been communicated honestly from the beginning instead of wasting my time and gas. I spoke with Rasha on Facebook Messenger and also called and spoke with Crestt, so there were multiple points of contact who were aware I was on my way. Very unprofessional experience. I would not recommend this dealership to anyone.
Questions about Crest Auto Sales LLC
Does Crest Auto Sales LLC offer in-house financing?
Crest Auto Sales LLC provides in-house financing to assist customers with their vehicle purchase. This service allows the dealership to manage the lending process directly on-site.
What are the business hours for Crest Auto Sales LLC?
Crest Auto Sales LLC is open from 9:30 AM to 5:30 PM, Monday through Saturday. The dealership is closed on Sundays.
Where is Crest Auto Sales LLC located?
Crest Auto Sales LLC is located at 1800 E Lancaster Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76103. The dealership serves the Fort Worth community from this address.



