car dealer · Amarillo, TX

Vista Autos

Vista Autos is a buy here pay here car dealer located at 1801 SE 27th Ave in Amarillo, Texas, open Monday through Saturday.

4.0(18 reviews)

Financing not verifiedBHPH Finder score 5.5/10

Closed now · opens today 10:00 AM1801 SE 27th Ave, Amarillo, TX 79103

Published · Details verified

Vista Autos, buy here pay here car dealer in Amarillo, TX

Google rating

4.0 / 5

Reviews

18

Hours today

10:00 AM – 6:30 PM

Best for

Local buyers seeking used vehicles and direct financing options in Amarillo.

About Vista Autos

Vista Autos is a buy here pay here dealer at 1801 SE 27th Ave in Amarillo, Texas. The dealership specializes in the sale of used vehicles and provides automotive options for local residents. Customers can visit the lot to browse available inventory and discuss purchasing options directly with the staff.

Vista Autos operates Monday through Friday from 10:00 AM to 6:30 PM and on Saturdays from 10:00 AM to 3:00 PM. The business remains closed on Sundays. Interested buyers can contact the dealership at 806-379-2082 or view updates through their official Facebook page.

Does Vista Autos offer in-house financing?

Unknown. We could not read the dealer's website (facebook.com/profile.php) to confirm its financing terms; it appears here because Google returns it for buy here pay here searches in Amarillo. Call and ask before visiting.

How BHPH Finder scores Vista Autos: 5.5 out of 10
Google reputation (4 rating, 18 reviews)
5 / 6
Has a website we could read
0.5 / 1
Financing terms not verified
0 / 1
Prints a down payment figure
0 / 0.5
Says it reports payments to credit bureaus
0 / 0.5
Open on Sundays
0 / 0.25
Verified by the owner
0 / 0.75

The score weighs Google reputation by review volume (up to 6 points) and adds what the dealer's own website verifiably advertises. It is BHPH Finder's editorial rating, not a customer rating. How it works.

What does Vista Autos offer?

  • Used car sales
  • In-house financing
  • Vehicle purchasing assistance
  • Customer support

Why customers choose Vista Autos

Friendly customer service

Affordable pricing

Inconsistent down payment requirements

  • Located at 1801 SE 27th Ave in Amarillo, Texas
  • Open six days a week from Monday to Saturday
  • Maintains an active presence on Facebook for customer communication
  • Offers used vehicle inventory for local buyers

When is Vista Autos open?

Monday10:00 AM – 6:30 PM
Tuesday10:00 AM – 6:30 PM
Wednesday10:00 AM – 6:30 PM
Thursday10:00 AM – 6:30 PM
Friday10:00 AM – 6:30 PM
Saturday10:00 AM – 3:00 PM
SundayClosed

Where is Vista Autos located?

1801 SE 27th Ave, Amarillo, TX 79103

Open in Google Maps

What do customers say about Vista Autos?

5.0Jeremy Stewart5 years ago

Well it's my first time going and you know I ask the guy to hold it for me and I'm hoping he does and so far he said he would so I mean the rating of him trusting you know his customers is a number 1 at plus you know and working with them so that's why I gave Vista Auto sales a 5-star rating

5.0ROD FLYNT6 years ago

This is a great place to buy a car. Good Quality Used Cars at Affordable prices.

5.0Katwood Nash8 years ago

Worked with me, they helped me to be a stronger person, lots to choose from.... And friendly with respect.

5.0Ty Rivers8 years ago

Nice guys with decent cars and great prices

1.0Sara Moody2 years ago

They wanted $3000 down for "refurbished" titles. The whole experience was unprofessional and a tad shady

Questions about Vista Autos

What are the business hours for Vista Autos in Amarillo?

Vista Autos is open from 10:00 AM to 6:30 PM Monday through Friday and from 10:00 AM to 3:00 PM on Saturday.

Does Vista Autos offer in-house financing?

Vista Autos operates as a buy here pay here dealer, allowing customers to work directly with the dealership for their vehicle purchase.

How can I contact Vista Autos?

Vista Autos can be reached by phone at 806-379-2082 or through their official Facebook business page.

Nearby dealers in Amarillo

All buy here pay here dealers in Amarillo
Bomb City Whips
1.0 mi away

Bomb City Whips

4.8(20 reviews)

Bomb City Whips is a car dealer in Amarillo, Texas, specializing in high-end vehicle sales and professional automotive procurement services.

Auto Sales and Finance
1.1 mi away

Auto Sales and Finance

4.7(395 reviews)

Auto Sales and Finance is a buy here pay here dealership in Amarillo, Texas, offering pre-owned vehicles and in-house financing solutions.

W W Used Cars Inc
1.1 mi away

W W Used Cars Inc

4.7(38 reviews)

W W Used Cars Inc is a buy here pay here dealer in Amarillo, Texas, with in-house financing.

1.1 mi away

Victory Auto Sales Plus

2.8(12 reviews)

Victory Auto Sales Plus is a buy here pay here dealership located at 1321 SE 10th Ave in Amarillo, Texas.