car dealer · Cleveland, OH

Friendship Auto Sales Inc

Friendship Auto Sales Inc is a Cleveland buy here pay here dealer providing secondhand vehicle sales and onsite maintenance and repair services.

3.9(59 reviews)

Financing not verifiedBHPH Finder score 4.8/10

Open now · closes 6:00 PM7117 Quincy Ave, Cleveland, OH 44104

Published · Details verified

Friendship Auto Sales Inc, buy here pay here car dealer in Cleveland, OH

Google rating

3.9 / 5

Reviews

59

Hours today

9:00 AM – 6:00 PM

Best for

Cleveland residents seeking used vehicle sales and repair services in one location.

About Friendship Auto Sales Inc

Friendship Auto Sales Inc is a buy here pay here dealer at 7117 Quincy Ave in Cleveland, Ohio. The dealership offers a variety of secondhand cars and trucks for sale to the local community. It serves as both a vehicle retailer and a service center, providing maintenance and repair options for customers.

This business operates Monday through Friday from 9:00 AM to 6:00 PM and Saturday from 9:00 AM to 1:00 PM. The facility is closed on Sundays. Customers can reach the dealership by phone at 216-881-2737 for inquiries regarding current inventory or to schedule automotive repair services.

Does Friendship Auto Sales Inc offer in-house financing?

Unknown. Google lists no website for this dealer, so we cannot confirm its financing terms; it appears here because Google returns it for buy here pay here searches in Cleveland. Call and ask before visiting.

How BHPH Finder scores Friendship Auto Sales Inc: 4.8 out of 10
Google reputation (3.9 rating, 59 reviews)
4.8 / 6
Has a website we could read
0 / 1
Financing terms not verified
0 / 1
Prints a down payment figure
0 / 0.5
Says it reports payments to credit bureaus
0 / 0.5
Open on Sundays
0 / 0.25
Verified by the owner
0 / 0.75

The score weighs Google reputation by review volume (up to 6 points) and adds what the dealer's own website verifiably advertises. It is BHPH Finder's editorial rating, not a customer rating. How it works.

What does Friendship Auto Sales Inc offer?

  • Used car sales
  • Used truck sales
  • Vehicle maintenance
  • Automotive repairs

Why customers choose Friendship Auto Sales Inc

Personalized customer service

Flexible price negotiation

Mixed experiences with repair scheduling

  • Located at 7117 Quincy Ave, Cleveland, OH
  • Open six days a week for sales and service
  • Provides both vehicle sales and maintenance repairs
  • Established business with over 59 customer reviews

When is Friendship Auto Sales Inc open?

Monday9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Tuesday9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Wednesday9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Thursday9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Friday9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Saturday9:00 AM – 1:00 PM
SundayClosed

Where is Friendship Auto Sales Inc located?

7117 Quincy Ave, Cleveland, OH 44104

Open in Google Maps

What do customers say about Friendship Auto Sales Inc?

5.0Marlon Pettis8 months ago

My bad Freddy i meant to put 5stars i was moving to fast as I always do lol u know how I am u have always looked out for me 21 cars I have got from u in the last 30yrs i have known u u always take care of me if I could give you a 10star i would I've always come to u for a car or truck i will be back to see i a month

5.0The Blueskii James6 years ago

I drove pass this place for months before I actually went in yesterday. My second job was cancelled so I caught the bus to the car lot. The Car Lot owner was really nice and pleasant! He was an upstanding guy and I appreciate that in him! He has a bunch of different cars just waiting to be bought. I went in with a set price to spend and he worked it out for me to pay that exact amount. I would highly recommend this lot!

5.0kris Washington2 years ago

Very cool guys, gave me a great price, and fixed some extra stuff for a few more bucks. Took time to talk to me about the vehicle, I felt they were honest....wish they had at least one day open on the weekend.

4.0Chante Rene4 months ago

Bought our first car with no car note. I call her Beauty N the Beast 👸🏻👹

1.0Abe Ibrahim2 years ago

-10 STARS. Fred was very rude and disrespectful. i made an appointment and made sure to say my car can't stay for repair and must be done same day. I showed up at my appointment 11AM0 time. first i my car won't be on lift till maybe 1P then they wanted me to leave my car for the night and pick it up on monday. once I said i want to make another appointment where i come early morning so it can be fixed and taken the same day, Fred said no take your car and leave. and refused to accommodate me even after the inconvenience he caused. and the car had only driveshaft carrier bearing replacement. easy job it takes only one hour. Don't ever come here RED FLAG

Questions about Friendship Auto Sales Inc

Does Friendship Auto Sales Inc offer vehicle repairs?

Friendship Auto Sales Inc operates a shop for vehicle repairs and maintenance on-site. The business provides these services alongside its used car sales operations.

What are the business hours for Friendship Auto Sales Inc?

Friendship Auto Sales Inc is open Monday through Friday from 9:00 AM to 6:00 PM and Saturday from 9:00 AM to 1:00 PM. The dealership remains closed on Sundays.

How can I contact Friendship Auto Sales Inc?

Friendship Auto Sales Inc can be reached by phone at 216-881-2737. The office is located at 7117 Quincy Ave in Cleveland, Ohio.

Nearby dealers in Cleveland

All buy here pay here dealers in Cleveland
Flat Rate Auto Outlet
1.7 mi away

Flat Rate Auto Outlet

4.9(35 reviews)

Flat Rate Auto Outlet is a buy here pay here dealer and repair shop located at 4120 Broadway Ave in Cleveland, Ohio.

Domestic Travels Auto Sales
2.1 mi away

Domestic Travels Auto Sales

4.0(47 reviews)

Domestic Travels Auto Sales is a Cleveland, Ohio car dealer that offers used vehicle sales and professional automotive repair and maintenance services.

Union Motor Cars
2.1 mi away

Union Motor Cars

4.4(63 reviews)

Union Motor Cars is a used car dealer in Cleveland, Ohio, that provides vehicle sales and professional repair services six days a week.

Best Buy Used Cars Inc
2.7 mi away

Best Buy Used Cars Inc

4.2(36 reviews)

Best Buy Used Cars Inc is a buy here pay here dealer in Cleveland, OH, offering pre-owned vehicle sales six days a week.