car dealer · Morrisville, PA

All State Auto Sales

All State Auto Sales is a Morrisville car dealer offering used vehicles with daily operations from Monday through Saturday.

2.7(32 reviews)

Financing not verifiedBHPH Finder score 4.8/10

Open now · closes 8:00 PM981 Lincoln Hwy Suite 100, Morrisville, PA 19067

Published · Details verified

All State Auto Sales, buy here pay here car dealer in Morrisville, PA

Google rating

2.7 / 5

Reviews

32

Hours today

10:00 AM – 8:00 PM

Best for

Local buyers seeking a variety of used cars in the Morrisville area.

About All State Auto Sales

All State Auto Sales is a car dealer located at 981 Lincoln Hwy Suite 100, Morrisville, Pennsylvania. The dealership offers a variety of used vehicles to the local community and operates six days a week to accommodate customer schedules.

The business maintains a physical showroom in Morrisville and provides sales services during business hours from Monday through Saturday. Potential buyers can reach the dealership by phone at 215-295-4151 or visit the website at keystoneautopa.com for additional information regarding their current inventory and business operations.

Does All State Auto Sales offer in-house financing?

Unknown. We could not read the dealer's website (keystoneautopa.com) to confirm its financing terms; it appears here because Google returns it for buy here pay here searches in Morrisville. Call and ask before visiting.

How BHPH Finder scores All State Auto Sales: 4.8 out of 10
Google reputation (2.7 rating, 32 reviews)
4.3 / 6
Has a website we could read
0.5 / 1
Financing terms not verified
0 / 1
Prints a down payment figure
0 / 0.5
Says it reports payments to credit bureaus
0 / 0.5
Open on Sundays
0 / 0.25
Verified by the owner
0 / 0.75

The score weighs Google reputation by review volume (up to 6 points) and adds what the dealer's own website verifiably advertises. It is BHPH Finder's editorial rating, not a customer rating. How it works.

What does All State Auto Sales offer?

  • Used vehicle sales
  • In-person dealership services
  • Automotive inventory

Why customers choose All State Auto Sales

Mixed customer experiences

Professional staff interactions

Vehicle condition concerns

  • Located at 981 Lincoln Hwy Suite 100, Morrisville, PA
  • Open Monday through Saturday from 10:00 AM to 8:00 PM
  • Accessible by phone at 215-295-4151
  • Online inventory available at keystoneautopa.com

When is All State Auto Sales open?

Monday10:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Tuesday10:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Wednesday10:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Thursday10:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Friday10:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Saturday10:00 AM – 8:00 PM
SundayClosed

Where is All State Auto Sales located?

981 Lincoln Hwy Suite 100, Morrisville, PA 19067

Open in Google Maps

What do customers say about All State Auto Sales?

5.0James Karbah6 months ago

I purchased a couple of vehicles from this dealership: 2006 Porsche Cayenne, 2013 Mercedes Benz C300, 2013 Chevrolet Equinox, 2014 Ford Escape, 2015 Chevrolet Malibu, 2010 Jaguar X Type, etc and I am extremely happy with my experience. The staff was professional, helpful, and honest throughout the entire process. The pricing was very reasonable, and I truly feel I received a great value for my vehicles. Everything was smooth and transparent. I highly recommend this dealership to anyone looking for a reliable vehicle and excellent customer service.

5.0vic auto_16 years ago

I had a great experience here and would recommend the place to anyone. I bought 2 cars for my family: 2006 Nissan Altima and 2011 Ford Focus. Excellent vehicles with a reasonable price. Best place to buy a used cars from and very friendly and fast and great service.

1.0Greg Carrasco4 years ago

This sales person told. Me My chevy Silverado 2017 Was running as it should That it look bad as far as the paint And bodywork. Bad the engine was bad too . BAD EXPERIENCE I WILL NEVER BUY FROM THIS PLACE R EBAY VEHICLES IN EBAY WITH OUT INSPECTION ...I GET THAT IT HAS A BAD PAINT AND BODYWORK BUT NOT TELLING ME ABOUT THE ENGINE KNOCKING VALVE NOISE NOT COOL BECAUSE I CAN'T COME TO CHECK IT OUT YOU R IN ONOTHER STATE AM IN A FAR AWAY PLACE LIKE CALIFORNIA 3000 THOUSAND MILES AWAY THATS WHY I COULDN'T CHECK IT OUT FOR THOSE LOOKING TO BUY CARS HERE IS NOT THE PLACE

1.0Alan Binger7 years ago

It was almost a surreal experience. Every car I looked at had evidence that it had been crashed at least once (probably more than once) and repaired poorly. The salesperson spoke broken English and was difficult to communicate with. As an example, she tried to sell us this beat up SUV that not only had a dead battery but a flat tire and was out of gas. Every single body panel had damage. The interior was filthy and when she finally got it started (despite me telling her not to bother) the Check Engine Light came on. Granted, she did come down on the asking price but if she had given this car to me for free I would simply have taken it to the scrap yard and gotten $300 or so as junk. The very next day we went to a reputable dealership and bought the exact same model car in excellent condition for the same asking price. Another car she showed me was similar. It didn't look bad from a distance but up close it was obvious that either an amateur or very bad body shop had replaced the front sheet metal. They disgrace the good name of the venerable insurance company - Allstate

1.0Sara Corredor10 years ago

HORRIBLE! The owner is very pushy, she is rude as hell too! She sold us a vehicle and the clutch was bad, the motor mount was half way falling off! They sold us a car that previously had been broken into, the air filter was missing, and the radio had been stolen out of it. My husband needed a car to get from work to home so it was a fast sale, the woman told us NOTHING was wrong with the car, when we called about getting an air filter she played stupid and acted as if she couldn't understand English, really? You had just sold me a car three days prior and spoke perfectly and understood well. Please stay away! Don't do this to yourself! They should be out of business! I only have one star because I couldn't write the review without clicking the star. They don't deserve the star!

Questions about All State Auto Sales

What are the business hours for All State Auto Sales?

All State Auto Sales is open Monday through Saturday from 10:00 AM to 8:00 PM. The dealership is closed on Sundays.

Where is All State Auto Sales located?

All State Auto Sales is located at 981 Lincoln Hwy Suite 100, Morrisville, PA 19067.

How can I contact All State Auto Sales?

You can contact All State Auto Sales by calling 215-295-4151. You may also visit their website at keystoneautopa.com.

Nearby dealers in Trenton

All buy here pay here dealers in Trenton
Grace Auto Group
0.2 mi away

Grace Auto Group

4.8(2,107 reviews)

Grace Auto Group is a Morrisville, PA dealership offering pre-owned vehicle sales and comprehensive auto repair services.

Fairless Motors
1.6 mi away

Fairless Motors

4.5(847 reviews)

Fairless Motors is a family-owned car dealer in Fairless Hills, Pennsylvania, offering certified pre-owned vehicles and professional sales support.

Dependable Auto Outlet Inc
2.0 mi away

Dependable Auto Outlet Inc

4.2(203 reviews)

Dependable Auto Outlet Inc is a car dealership in Fairless Hills, PA offering a variety of used vehicles and financing services.

Buy Here Pay Here Mercer County
2.7 mi away

Buy Here Pay Here Mercer County

5.0(6 reviews)

Buy Here Pay Here Mercer County is a Trenton-based dealership offering in-house financing and used vehicle sales for customers with varying credit histories.