car dealer · Evansville, IN

Express Motors adel

Express Motors Adel is a buy here pay here dealer in Evansville, Indiana, offering vehicle sales and customer support seven days a week.

4.3(4 reviews)

Financing not verifiedBHPH Finder score 5.3/10

Closed now · opens today 10:30 AM1059 E Riverside Dr, Evansville, IN 47714

Published · Details verified

Express Motors adel, buy here pay here car dealer in Evansville, IN

Google rating

4.3 / 5

Reviews

4

Hours today

10:30 AM – 7:30 PM

Best for

Local Evansville residents seeking personalized assistance and accessible weekend car shopping hours.

About Express Motors adel

Express Motors Adel is a buy here pay here dealer at 1059 E Riverside Dr in Evansville, Indiana. The dealership provides local car buyers with access to a selection of vehicles and personalized assistance throughout the purchasing process. It operates seven days a week to accommodate various customer schedules, including late evening hours on Fridays and Saturdays.

The business maintains a physical lot in Evansville where customers can view available inventory directly. The staff assists buyers by explaining the vehicle acquisition process, making it a suitable option for those seeking local guidance when purchasing a car. The dealership is located near the Riverside area and welcomes visitors during its posted business hours.

Does Express Motors adel offer in-house financing?

Unknown. Google lists no website for this dealer, so we cannot confirm its financing terms; it appears here because Google returns it for buy here pay here searches in Evansville. Call and ask before visiting.

How BHPH Finder scores Express Motors adel: 5.3 out of 10
Google reputation (4.3 rating, 4 reviews)
5 / 6
Has a website we could read
0 / 1
Financing terms not verified
0 / 1
Prints a down payment figure
0 / 0.5
Says it reports payments to credit bureaus
0 / 0.5
Open on Sundays
0.25 / 0.25
Verified by the owner
0 / 0.75

The score weighs Google reputation by review volume (up to 6 points) and adds what the dealer's own website verifiably advertises. It is BHPH Finder's editorial rating, not a customer rating. How it works.

What does Express Motors adel offer?

  • Used car sales
  • In-person customer service
  • Vehicle purchasing assistance
  • Seven-day retail operations

Why customers choose Express Motors adel

Helpful and friendly owners

Clear explanation of the buying process

Varied inventory selection

  • Located at 1059 E Riverside Dr in Evansville, Indiana
  • Open seven days a week including evening hours
  • Customer-focused service with on-site staff assistance
  • Established business with a 4.3-star rating based on customer reviews

When is Express Motors adel open?

Monday10:30 AM – 7:30 PM
Tuesday10:30 AM – 7:30 PM
Wednesday10:30 AM – 7:30 PM
Thursday10:30 AM – 7:30 PM
Friday10:30 AM – 10:00 PM
Saturday10:30 AM – 9:30 PM
Sunday9:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Where is Express Motors adel located?

1059 E Riverside Dr, Evansville, IN 47714

Open in Google Maps

What do customers say about Express Motors adel?

5.0Caroline Phipps6 years ago

The owners are a really sweet couple. They were able to set me up with a good car and were very helpful in explaining the whole process!

5.0Kevin Onan6 years ago

Best value at great retail 💪👍👌 strong buying from them will make a good and great 👍 experience to all who's going to get a good 💯 Grand 👊 definitely best I've seen buy far from each time you buy the experience is better than allways thanks you so very much for all you have done definitely best and makeng a difference in the tri-state area

4.0Jason Deon3 years ago

Looks like they have high-end vehicles, n a few hoopties lolol....not many to choose from the lot is small!!!

3.0Jamey Houston6 years ago

Questions about Express Motors adel

Does Express Motors Adel offer buy here pay here options?

Express Motors Adel operates as a car dealer in Evansville that assists customers with the vehicle purchasing process.

What are the operating hours for Express Motors Adel?

Express Motors Adel is open Monday through Thursday from 10:30 AM to 7:30 PM, Friday until 10:00 PM, Saturday until 9:30 PM, and Sunday from 9:00 AM to 5:00 PM.

How can I contact Express Motors Adel?

Express Motors Adel can be reached by phone at 812-437-9495 for inquiries regarding their inventory or services.

Nearby dealers in Evansville

All buy here pay here dealers in Evansville
Centertown Motors
0.0 mi away

Centertown Motors

3.5(15 reviews)

Centertown Motors is a buy here pay here car dealer in Evansville, Indiana, offering used vehicles with in-house financing options.

Evans Motors
0.1 mi away

Evans Motors

4.2(29 reviews)

Evans Motors is a buy here pay here car dealer in Evansville, Indiana, offering used vehicles and in-house financing options to local buyers.

eAuto Trade
0.1 mi away

eAuto Trade

4.6(59 reviews)

eAuto Trade is a buy here pay here dealer in Evansville, Indiana, offering a selection of used cars and commercial vans.

Best Value Auto Sale
0.1 mi away

Best Value Auto Sale

5.0(5 reviews)

Best Value Auto Sale is a buy here pay here dealer located at 1003 E Riverside Dr in Evansville, Indiana.