truck dealer · Miami, FL

Mission Auto Sales

Mission Auto Sales is a buy here pay here dealership in Miami, Florida, offering vehicle sales and accessible financing solutions for local customers.

4.5(126 reviews)

Confirmed buy here pay hereBHPH Finder score 7.3/10

Closed now · opens today 9:30 AM10001 NW 7th Ave, Miami, FL 33150

Published · Details verified

Mission Auto Sales, buy here pay here car dealer in Miami, FL

Google rating

4.5 / 5

Reviews

126

Hours today

9:30 AM – 7:00 PM

Best for

Buyers in Miami seeking flexible in-house financing and used car or truck inventory.

About Mission Auto Sales

Mission Auto Sales is a buy here pay here dealer at 10001 NW 7th Ave in Miami, Florida. The dealership provides car and truck sales along with in-house financing programs designed to assist customers with their vehicle purchasing needs. The business operates six days a week to accommodate shoppers looking for local inventory.

Mission Auto Sales suits individuals seeking personalized financing assistance and a variety of vehicle options. The staff works with customer budgets to facilitate the buying process. The dealership maintains consistent business hours from Monday through Saturday, remaining closed on Sundays to the public.

Does Mission Auto Sales offer in-house financing?

Yes. Its website (missionautosales.com) advertises in house financing, trade ins, last checked Sep 8, 2026.

How BHPH Finder scores Mission Auto Sales: 7.3 out of 10
Google reputation (4.5 rating, 126 reviews)
5.3 / 6
Has a website we could read
1 / 1
Advertises in-house / buy here pay here financing
1 / 1
Prints a down payment figure
0 / 0.5
Says it reports payments to credit bureaus
0 / 0.5
Open on Sundays
0 / 0.25
Verified by the owner
0 / 0.75

The score weighs Google reputation by review volume (up to 6 points) and adds what the dealer's own website verifiably advertises. It is BHPH Finder's editorial rating, not a customer rating. How it works.

What financing does Mission Auto Sales offer?

  • In-house financing
  • Warranty offered
  • Se habla español
  • Trade-ins accepted

What does Mission Auto Sales offer?

  • In-house financing
  • Used car sales
  • Used truck sales
  • Vehicle service

Why customers choose Mission Auto Sales

Helpful customer service

Flexible budget assistance

Positive sales experience

  • Located at 10001 NW 7th Ave, Miami, FL
  • Open Monday through Saturday
  • Specializes in car and truck sales
  • Offers in-house financing options

When is Mission Auto Sales open?

Monday9:30 AM – 7:00 PM
Tuesday9:30 AM – 7:00 PM
Wednesday9:30 AM – 7:00 PM
Thursday9:30 AM – 7:00 PM
Friday10:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Saturday9:30 AM – 6:00 PM
SundayClosed

Where is Mission Auto Sales located?

10001 NW 7th Ave, Miami, FL 33150

Open in Google Maps

What do customers say about Mission Auto Sales?

5.0PurEssence by Shine2 months ago

Well this might be for me the best move I made it was hard to trust but I did it after going to so many dealers looking for the best deal and I can across mission the word it self sold me but man the first time I didn’t have all the money I said was coming back and I did cause my car I have had for so long that’s been my everything to me rip I saw my new baby and I’m so grateful for my new baby it’s smooth just amazing and I’m cherish her with my whole heart thank you cowboy Marie everyone for there welcoming sense of humor and honest cause I don’t play about trust and loyalty thank you check them out they will work with you

5.0Patricka year ago

Wonderful Dealership!! They work with your budget and easy going. Ana did a wonderful job helping me picking out the car. She followed up making sure everything was still running smooth after the the purchase. 5 out 5 stars and will definitely be coming back for another purchase.

5.0Deaundre Hicks4 months ago

I am very much thankful for for their help the greatest experience I have ever had with any car sales place , they walked me through everything and made sure I got something I wanted and could afford I highly recommend this place very outstanding people . Everyone was friendly and helpful enjoyed and appreciated the whole experience

5.0Desmond Brown6 months ago

Hey I'm happly excited to say they will.take care of you like they take care of us. They definitely gave us the best deals and they will work with you . I recommend anybody to come down and go to Mission Auto sales downtown miami.

5.0Moreau Butler7 months ago

Great customer service and I also got qualified in the 15th months 0 interest program with a low down payment. My uncle got a great service 5+ years ago and now it's my turn. Highly recommend 👌 👍 👏

Questions about Mission Auto Sales

Does Mission Auto Sales provide in-house financing?

Mission Auto Sales offers in-house financing programs to help customers qualify for vehicle purchases. The dealership works directly with buyers to establish payment plans based on their budget.

What are the business hours for Mission Auto Sales in Miami?

Mission Auto Sales is open Monday through Thursday from 9:30 AM to 7:00 PM, Friday from 10:00 AM to 7:00 PM, and Saturday from 9:30 AM to 6:00 PM. The dealership is closed on Sundays.

Can I buy a truck at Mission Auto Sales?

Mission Auto Sales maintains an inventory that includes trucks and cars for local customers. The dealership serves as a point of interest for those seeking both vehicle types in the Miami area.

Nearby dealers in Miami

All buy here pay here dealers in Miami
America Auto Wholesale Inc
1.7 mi away

America Auto Wholesale Inc

4.1(403 reviews)

America Auto Wholesale Inc is a Miami-based car dealer offering a wide selection of used vehicles and personalized customer service.

Betancourt Auto Sales
2.0 mi away

Betancourt Auto Sales

4.7(1,485 reviews)

Betancourt Auto Sales is a Miami-based used car dealer providing in-house financing, vehicle repairs, and free nationwide shipping.

JP Car Sales Miami
2.0 mi away

JP Car Sales Miami

4.3(357 reviews)

JP Car Sales Miami is a buy here pay here dealership in Miami, Florida, offering used vehicle sales and in-house financing options.

Miami Auto Store
2.0 mi away

Miami Auto Store

3.8(161 reviews)

Miami Auto Store is a buy here pay here dealership in Miami, Florida, offering a range of used cars and trucks.