Auto Direct Of Miami.
Auto Direct Of Miami is a used car dealership in Miami, Florida, offering a selection of sedans, SUVs, and trucks seven days a week.
Financing not verifiedBHPH Finder score 5.5/10
Closed now · opens today 10:00 AM18900 NW 2nd Ave, Miami, FL 33169Published · Details verified

Google rating
3.9 / 5
Reviews
1,813
Hours today
10:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Best for
Local car buyers seeking used sedans, SUVs, and trucks in Miami, Florida.
About Auto Direct Of Miami.
Auto Direct Of Miami is a used car dealership located at 18900 NW 2nd Ave in Miami, Florida. The dealership maintains an inventory featuring a variety of vehicles, including sedans, SUVs, and trucks.
Auto Direct Of Miami operates seven days a week to accommodate customer schedules, with daily hours from 10:00 AM to 8:00 PM, closing early at 5:00 PM on Sundays. The business is located in the Miami area and can be reached for inquiries at +1 754-210-3914. Interested buyers can view the dealership website for more information regarding their current vehicle selection.
Does Auto Direct Of Miami. offer in-house financing?
Unknown. We could not read the dealer's website (autodirectmiami.com) to confirm its financing terms; it appears here because Google returns it for buy here pay here searches in Miami. Call and ask before visiting.
How BHPH Finder scores Auto Direct Of Miami.: 5.5 out of 10
- Google reputation (3.9 rating, 1,813 reviews)
- 4.7 / 6
- Has a website we could read
- 0.5 / 1
- Financing terms not verified
- 0 / 1
- Prints a down payment figure
- 0 / 0.5
- Says it reports payments to credit bureaus
- 0 / 0.5
- Open on Sundays
- 0.25 / 0.25
- Verified by the owner
- 0 / 0.75
The score weighs Google reputation by review volume (up to 6 points) and adds what the dealer's own website verifiably advertises. It is BHPH Finder's editorial rating, not a customer rating. How it works.
What does Auto Direct Of Miami. offer?
- Used car sales
- Sedan inventory
- SUV inventory
- Truck inventory
Why customers choose Auto Direct Of Miami.
Inconsistent pricing transparency
Mixed customer service experiences
- Located at 18900 NW 2nd Ave, Miami, FL 33169
- Open seven days a week
- Inventory includes sedans, SUVs, and trucks
- Accessible by phone at +1 754-210-3914
When is Auto Direct Of Miami. open?
| Monday | 10:00 AM – 8:00 PM |
| Tuesday | 10:00 AM – 8:00 PM |
| Wednesday | 10:00 AM – 8:00 PM |
| Thursday | 10:00 AM – 8:00 PM |
| Friday | 10:00 AM – 8:00 PM |
| Saturday | 10:00 AM – 8:00 PM |
| Sunday | 10:00 AM – 5:00 PM |
Where is Auto Direct Of Miami. located?
18900 NW 2nd Ave, Miami, FL 33169What do customers say about Auto Direct Of Miami.?
I wasted my time at another dealership before going here. Eric was great. I'll recommend all my friends to Auto Direct.
This is the worst dealership in all of Florida. I have never seen such a lack of respect for a customer’s time and such incompetence. A complete lack of transparency — a bunch of liars. I drove all the way from Orlando to buy this vehicle, spent my entire Saturday closing the deal at location 19001 NW 2nd Ave, Miami Gardens, FL 33169, and a week later they call me saying I had to bring the car back for a warranty inspection. Another lie — it was just to install a GPS. I left Orlando at 5:30 in the morning to get this handled early because I have to fly tonight at 8:00 PM out it Orlando airport for a scheduled work commitment. It’s now noon, and they still haven’t done a single thing.and I have 3.5 hours to drive. I will be filing a police report before I leave because I’m about to miss my flight and my professional appointment. These people treat you well only until they get your money. Once they’re paid, they couldn’t care less about you. Terrible service and absolutely no honesty in their information.
Here’s a tightened, strong version of your review including that update: ⸻ I’m sharing my experience to warn others, because what happened to me should not happen to anyone. On March 18, 2026, I went to Auto Direct of Miami to purchase a vehicle. I completed all paperwork, provided a $2,000 cash down payment, and was told my financing was approved. My mother agreed to co-sign, and the dealership even conducted a video call with her. Based on that, I left with the vehicle believing everything was finalized. Just 12 days later, on March 30, 2026, the car was repossessed. After being told additional documents were needed (which I provided), I contacted the lender directly and discovered: • The loan had actually been denied • The application was submitted ONLY in my mother’s name without my knowledge • I was not listed on the loan at all, despite signing paperwork The dealership has refused to return my $2,000 and is attempting to charge repossession/towing fees. Customer service was extremely unprofessional—rude, dismissive, and misleading. At one point, someone claimed to be from a “corporate office,” which did not seem legitimate and raised further concerns. We are now taking legal action against this dealership. After speaking with others, it’s clear we are not the only ones this has happened to. Please be very careful if you consider doing business here. Verify your financing directly with the lender before leaving with any vehicle, and do not rely solely on what you are told
Terrible. From the very first message exchange, they lie. They don't have the car they advertise, they hide the prices, and it seems like they're always trying to scam you. I agreed on one price in the contract, but the financing was different, and on top of that, they sold me a car without proper documentation. It took eight months for them to deliver the documents. I had several problems and losses due to this documentation and negotiation. I absolutely do not recommend them; they're a bunch of scammers.
Bought a vehicle from this dealership the salesman and the financing guy were exceedingly great, showed me multiple vehicles and at the end they came up with the excuse that I only qualified for the one they sold me that had a tag price of $25k after I signed everything I came to realize that the price had changed to $41k that's over 53% more than the asking price and the vehicle was damaged, engine light came on the day after I bought it, when I woke up the next day I realized the vehicle was all scratched up and crashed on the sides, I didn't see any of the issues bc they sold me the vehicle at night and i trusted them but in reality it's no where near the price I'm forced to pay now. I would shop around if I was you and avoid buying from this place they're not honest.
Questions about Auto Direct Of Miami.
What are the operating hours for Auto Direct Of Miami?
Auto Direct Of Miami is open Monday through Saturday from 10:00 AM to 8:00 PM and Sunday from 10:00 AM to 5:00 PM.
What types of vehicles does Auto Direct Of Miami sell?
Auto Direct Of Miami sells a variety of used vehicles including sedans, SUVs, and trucks.
How can I contact Auto Direct Of Miami?
Auto Direct Of Miami can be reached by phone at +1 754-210-3914.



