Gary's Used Cars
Gary's Used Cars is a buy here pay here dealer in Colorado Springs offering a variety of used vehicles six days a week.
Financing not verifiedBHPH Finder score 5.4/10
Closed now · opens today 10:00 AM2301 E Boulder St, Colorado Springs, CO 80909Published · Details verified

Google rating
3.8 / 5
Reviews
21
Hours today
10:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Best for
Local buyers looking for used vehicle options in Colorado Springs.
About Gary's Used Cars
Gary's Used Cars is a buy here pay here dealer at 2301 E Boulder St in Colorado Springs, Colorado. The dealership operates as a small, independent business providing a variety of used cars for local buyers. By maintaining a one-person operation with minimal overhead, the dealership focuses on offering vehicles directly to customers in the Colorado Springs area.
The business is open Monday through Saturday from 10:00 AM to 6:00 PM and remains closed on Sundays. Interested buyers can contact the dealership at 719-695-7349 for information regarding current vehicle inventory or to schedule a visit to the lot. The dealership is situated on E Boulder St, providing a central location for those seeking used car options in El Paso County.
Does Gary's Used Cars offer in-house financing?
Unknown. We could not read the dealer's website (garys-usedcars.com) to confirm its financing terms; it appears here because Google returns it for buy here pay here searches in Colorado Springs. Call and ask before visiting.
How BHPH Finder scores Gary's Used Cars: 5.4 out of 10
- Google reputation (3.8 rating, 21 reviews)
- 4.9 / 6
- Has a website we could read
- 0.5 / 1
- Financing terms not verified
- 0 / 1
- Prints a down payment figure
- 0 / 0.5
- Says it reports payments to credit bureaus
- 0 / 0.5
- Open on Sundays
- 0 / 0.25
- Verified by the owner
- 0 / 0.75
The score weighs Google reputation by review volume (up to 6 points) and adds what the dealer's own website verifiably advertises. It is BHPH Finder's editorial rating, not a customer rating. How it works.
What does Gary's Used Cars offer?
- Used car sales
- Buy here pay here
- In-house inventory
Why customers choose Gary's Used Cars
Low price points
Inconsistent customer service
Vehicle reliability concerns
- Located at 2301 E Boulder St, Colorado Springs, CO
- Open six days a week from 10:00 AM to 6:00 PM
- Independent, single-operator dealership model
- Offers a variety of used vehicle inventory
When is Gary's Used Cars open?
| Monday | 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM |
| Tuesday | 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM |
| Wednesday | 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM |
| Thursday | 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM |
| Friday | 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM |
| Saturday | 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM |
| Sunday | Closed |
Where is Gary's Used Cars located?
2301 E Boulder St, Colorado Springs, CO 80909What do customers say about Gary's Used Cars?
Dont let the appearance of the building scare you away. This man knows his cars. Gary has a variety of cars to choose from. He is a one man show, so he doesn't have to pay sales pepole or overhead so his prices are always lower than the other dealerships. I recommend to anyone to go see Gary when looking for a nice used car for the best prices. I would definitely do business with Gary again!!!
He has a medical issue. I'm starting first thing in the morning he is handing me the keys. I'll take care of the real customers past and hopefully future. I get that it is a tiny dealership but I will make sure that it will be the best most honest dealership around
I would give it zero stars if I could. Picked up a car from this place, decent price and the car drove good for only a month.. This man is never available to fix a sales tax paper that he messed up on, there were no daily maintenance to make sure the cars in the lot are perfectly fine. I can't return the car to this man either, it broke down on me LAST WEEK!! Got the repairs done for the bad alternator but the engine is knocking and there are several other issues with the car. Do NOT buy a car from this man, too many red flags that I personally should have caught before ever buying a car from Gary's Used Cars.
I actually went there because I was looking for a car and had heard he was helpful for having low prices and decent cars. I was very disappointed waiting for him to arrive as it was the middle of the afternoon and he seemed rushed to have me leave so he had the person that was there to collect money for him take me home and all I will say about that is I will never put myself in that situation again...I was told later that he did not like me !!! So no worries Gary I really don't like you either and it will be a Cold Day in He'll before I would give you the opportunity to be Rude to me ever again....
I would give zero stars if I could. We got 100%cheated we were sold 2 cars that immediately broke down 1 is still at the shop the other is unfixable. Gary is unreachable. DO NOT BUY FROM THIS MAN! He seems like he will help and give you a deal but at this point I'd say a con artist.
Questions about Gary's Used Cars
What are the business hours for Gary's Used Cars?
Gary's Used Cars is open Monday through Saturday from 10:00 AM to 6:00 PM. The dealership is closed on Sundays.
Does Gary's Used Cars offer in-house financing?
Gary's Used Cars functions as a buy here pay here dealership in Colorado Springs. Interested customers should contact the owner directly at 719-695-7349 to discuss specific payment and financing arrangements.
How can I contact Gary's Used Cars?
Gary's Used Cars can be reached by phone at 719-695-7349. The dealership is physically located at 2301 E Boulder St, Colorado Springs, CO 80909.



