M-A Automotive, LLC
M-A Automotive, LLC is a used car dealership in Aurora, Colorado, offering vehicle sales six days a week.
Financing not verifiedBHPH Finder score 5.8/10
Closed now · opens today 10:00 AM2950 S Jamaica Ct Ste 106, Aurora, CO 80014Published · Details verified

Google rating
4.9 / 5
Reviews
28
Hours today
10:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Best for
Local buyers seeking pre-owned vehicles in the Aurora area.
About M-A Automotive, LLC
M-A Automotive, LLC is a car dealership located at 2950 S Jamaica Ct Ste 106 in Aurora, Colorado. The dealership provides used vehicle sales and operates six days a week to accommodate local buyers.
Customers can visit the dealership Monday through Saturday from 10:00 AM to 6:00 PM. The business maintains a professional atmosphere for those shopping for pre-owned cars in the Aurora area.
Does M-A Automotive, LLC offer in-house financing?
Unknown. We could not read the dealer's website (maautomotiveco.com) to confirm its financing terms; it appears here because Google returns it for buy here pay here searches in Aurora. Call and ask before visiting.
How BHPH Finder scores M-A Automotive, LLC: 5.8 out of 10
- Google reputation (4.9 rating, 28 reviews)
- 5.3 / 6
- Has a website we could read
- 0.5 / 1
- Financing terms not verified
- 0 / 1
- Prints a down payment figure
- 0 / 0.5
- Says it reports payments to credit bureaus
- 0 / 0.5
- Open on Sundays
- 0 / 0.25
- Verified by the owner
- 0 / 0.75
The score weighs Google reputation by review volume (up to 6 points) and adds what the dealer's own website verifiably advertises. It is BHPH Finder's editorial rating, not a customer rating. How it works.
What does M-A Automotive, LLC offer?
- Used car sales
- Vehicle inspections
- Customer service
Why customers choose M-A Automotive, LLC
Professional customer service
Efficient buying process
Mechanical concerns
- Located at 2950 S Jamaica Ct Ste 106 in Aurora, Colorado
- Open Monday through Saturday from 10:00 AM until 6:00 PM
- Maintains a 4.9-star rating based on 28 customer reviews
- Accessible by phone at 303-876-0008
When is M-A Automotive, LLC open?
| Monday | 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM |
| Tuesday | 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM |
| Wednesday | 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM |
| Thursday | 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM |
| Friday | 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM |
| Saturday | 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM |
| Sunday | Closed |
Where is M-A Automotive, LLC located?
2950 S Jamaica Ct Ste 106, Aurora, CO 80014What do customers say about M-A Automotive, LLC?
Ahmed made the process of buying a car a breeze super down to earth guy highly recommend
Great experience with Ahmed and M-A Automotive, LLC. My wife found a great car (mini cooper) for a great deal. We were in and out quickly and had a pleasant experience. I definitely recommend!
Ahmed really goes out his way to take care of his customers. No pushy sales. Everything is very laid back and has quality vehicles. Highly recommend! Thanks Ahmed for the great service!
My husband just purchased a car (VW-EOS,) from M A Automotive. Ahmed was so professional, friendly and patient he explained everything in detail, made sure we understood. . We have Purchased a few cars and have never had an experience as we did from Ahmed. I recommend it if you are looking for a great price, experience, friendly, trustworthy and professional atmosphere call Ahmed at M A Automotive. You will feel completely satisfied with your purchase. I am extremely happy with my beautiful car. It was detailed and I was able to test drive and never felt rushed. Thanks Ahmed for a wonderful experience. CALL M A AUTOMOTIVE for your next car.
Run from this dealership! Have had nothing but mechanical issues since purchasing the car for my daughter. If you are interested in one of their vehicles make sure it is thoroughly inspected before buying. Dealer told us the Turbo and timing chain had been replaced but they weren’t. After much back and forth we were able to get the dealer to pay for a new turbo but because of the issues due to the turbo it’s caused the timing chain needing to be replaced. Shame on us for not having it thoroughly inspected. Do not recommend them. NOT A FAKE REVIEW!! We have the correct dealership. We have plenty of documents including bank and loan documents from this dealership.
Questions about M-A Automotive, LLC
What are the business hours for M-A Automotive, LLC?
M-A Automotive, LLC is open Monday through Saturday from 10:00 AM to 6:00 PM. The dealership is closed on Sundays.
Where is M-A Automotive, LLC located?
M-A Automotive, LLC is located at 2950 S Jamaica Ct Ste 106, Aurora, CO 80014.
How can I contact M-A Automotive, LLC?
M-A Automotive, LLC can be reached via phone at 303-876-0008.



