Rabi Auto Sales LLC
Rabi Auto Sales LLC is a used car dealer in Boise, Idaho, offering vehicle inventory and financing services six days a week.
Financing not verifiedBHPH Finder score 5.3/10
Open now · closes 7:00 PM4646 W Chinden Blvd, Boise, ID 83714Published · Details verified

Google rating
3.9 / 5
Reviews
74
Hours today
9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Best for
Boise residents seeking used vehicle inventory and financing options.
About Rabi Auto Sales LLC
Rabi Auto Sales LLC is a car dealer at 4646 W Chinden Blvd in Boise, Idaho. The dealership provides used vehicle inventory, including models such as the 2012 RAV4, and offers financing services to assist customers with their purchases.
The business operates six days a week, Monday through Saturday, from 9:00 AM to 7:00 PM, and remains closed on Sundays. Prospective buyers can contact the dealership at 208-284-9454 or visit their official website for additional information on their current inventory and application processes.
Does Rabi Auto Sales LLC offer in-house financing?
Unknown. We could not read the dealer's website (rabiautosales.com) to confirm its financing terms; it appears here because Google returns it for buy here pay here searches in Boise. Call and ask before visiting.
How BHPH Finder scores Rabi Auto Sales LLC: 5.3 out of 10
- Google reputation (3.9 rating, 74 reviews)
- 4.8 / 6
- Has a website we could read
- 0.5 / 1
- Financing terms not verified
- 0 / 1
- Prints a down payment figure
- 0 / 0.5
- Says it reports payments to credit bureaus
- 0 / 0.5
- Open on Sundays
- 0 / 0.25
- Verified by the owner
- 0 / 0.75
The score weighs Google reputation by review volume (up to 6 points) and adds what the dealer's own website verifiably advertises. It is BHPH Finder's editorial rating, not a customer rating. How it works.
What does Rabi Auto Sales LLC offer?
- Used car sales
- Vehicle financing
- Online credit application
Why customers choose Rabi Auto Sales LLC
Varied customer service experiences
Concerns regarding vehicle mechanical reliability
- Located at 4646 W Chinden Blvd in Boise, Idaho
- Open Monday through Saturday from 9:00 AM to 7:00 PM
- Offers used vehicle sales and financing services
- Maintains an active online presence for vehicle applications
When is Rabi Auto Sales LLC open?
| Monday | 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM |
| Tuesday | 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM |
| Wednesday | 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM |
| Thursday | 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM |
| Friday | 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM |
| Saturday | 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM |
| Sunday | Closed |
Where is Rabi Auto Sales LLC located?
4646 W Chinden Blvd, Boise, ID 83714What do customers say about Rabi Auto Sales LLC?
I went to Rabi Auto Sales looking for an affordable car for my high schooler and found a great car at a reasonable price. The staff were helpful and very friendly. I didn't have any negative issues. I'd definitely go back when I'm back in the market again.
I saw that this place had great looking cars for great prices and the website looked awesome so I started a pre- approval application to finance a car and as soon as I sent the application I felt that something was up. I stressed the entire night knowing that I had sent my social and other important info. Nothing has happened but I wanted to leave a review to maybe protect myself and anyone else who is looking at this dealer. I didn’t buy a car so I don’t know how good they are but my advice is do more research than me before you give out your info.
At first, Rabi was great to work with. However, six weeks after purchase, the timing chain on the 2008 Buick broke. Rabi basically said, “too bad.” After months of negotiations, Rabi finally agreed to put a used engine in for a few thousand dollars. Then a few months later, the timing chain broke AGAIN! Now I have a $7,000 car loan, a $2,000 engine loan, a mechanic bill, and a car that is basically scrap metal. This is not the first or last time he has sold lemons. Idaho United Credit Union now refuses to do business with him. So sad. I really wanted to like him.
Giving one star because zero isn’t an option. My husband and I bought a vehicle from Rabi, the owner, a couple of weeks ago. We drove 3 1/2 hours to come pick it up. The car looked great and everything was fine, other than it smelling of cigarettes. Driving it home was the issue. It kept jerking when trying to accelerate and slowing down. We took it to multiple mechanics and all of them said it was a transmission problem. We called Rabi to ask if he knew about it and he suggested that we just take it to the mechanic to fix it. He offered to pay $300. The totally cost of everything to fix the car was $1,600. I suggest if you want to buy a car from here to make sure you test drive it for as long as you can because I don’t feel they are honest about the integrity of the cars they get.
Beware of Rabiauto Sales! A Shady Experience with AhmadI visited Rabiauto Sales with high hopes of finding my next vehicle, only to be met with deception and unprofessional behavior. My primary contact, Ahmad, quickly revealed himself to be more of a con artist than a salesperson. He initially seemed charming and knowledgeable, but it soon became clear that his main goal was to mislead rather than assist.Firstly, the cars I was shown were in significantly worse condition than advertised. Ahmad glossed over serious issues like engine problems and past accidents, assuring me that the vehicles were "like new." When I asked for the car history, he either changed the subject or handed me incomplete records that seemed hastily compiled.Secondly, Ahmad's pricing tactics were downright predatory. The vehicle prices jumped inexplicably from what was listed online, and when I pointed this out, he dismissed it as a 'minor misunderstanding' with vaguely promised adjustments that never materialized. Furthermore, he attempted to push expensive and unnecessary add-ons, using high-pressure sales techniques that felt coercive.The entire experience was exhausting and frustrating. I left Rabiauto Sales feeling manipulated and thankful I hadn't made a purchase. For anyone considering this dealership, please think twice before dealing with Ahmad. A quick search online revealed I'm not the only one who has had such a negative experience. It's disheartening to see a business operate like this, and I urge potential buyers to seek out more reputable dealers.
Questions about Rabi Auto Sales LLC
Does Rabi Auto Sales LLC offer financing?
Rabi Auto Sales LLC provides financing options for the used vehicles available at their dealership. Customers can begin the process by submitting a pre-approval application through the company website.
What are the business hours for Rabi Auto Sales LLC?
Rabi Auto Sales LLC is open Monday through Saturday from 9:00 AM to 7:00 PM. The dealership is closed on Sundays.
How can I contact Rabi Auto Sales LLC?
Rabi Auto Sales LLC can be reached by phone at 208-284-9454. You can also visit their website to view their inventory or contact them online.



